AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2008 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
1 28:30 Terefe Maregu 1 M 25 Addis Abeba Ethiopia Details
5 28:52 Dmessew Tsega 2 M 20 Ethiopia Details
8 29:22 Burka Gebo 3 M 21 Ethiopia Details
2 28:34 Peter Kamais 5 M 31 Kenya Details
7 29:07 Macdonard Ondara 6 M 23 Kenya Details
4 28:43 Girma Tolla 8 M 33 Ethiopia Details
35 31:52 Rogers Rop 9 M 32 Kenya Details
3 28:38 Daniel G Kipkoech 11 M 21 Kennesaw Kenya Details
6 29:04 Leonard Mucheru Maina 12 M 30 Kenya Details
26 31:11 Tekeste Kebede 15 M 26 Ethiopia Details
15 30:16 Kasime Adillo 16 M 29 Ethiopia Details
10 29:40 Julius Kibet Kiptoo 24 M 30 Kennesaw Kenya Details
33 31:39 Tadesse Abebe 134 M 30 Fayetteville Ethiopia Details
89 34:34 Amare T Grure 142 M 30 Stone Mountain Ethiopia Details
19 30:31 Meshack Kosgei-kirwa 147 M 34 Fayetteville Kenya Details
106 35:20 Silah Misoi 151 M 34 Marietta Kenya Details
38 32:03 Luel G Nguru 152 M 32 Clarkston Kenya Details
23 31:05 Birhanu Wukaw 160 M 35 Stone Mountain Ethiopia Details
24 31:09 Bernard M Ondimu 165 M 21 Marietta Kenya Details
40 32:20 Sammy Nyamongo 169 M 32 Marietta Kenya Details
32 31:34 Ernesto A Zamora 449 M 25 Montevideo URU Details
37 32:02 Scott P Strand 105 M 40 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
189 37:44 Jim Clemens 396 M 40 Madison Ala. U.S. Details
484 41:56 Conrad Meyer 397 M 43 Huntsville Ala. U.S. Details
78 34:21 Varick R. Clay 409 M 27 Huntsville Ala. U.S. Details
1337 47:56 Greg Guthrie 1518 M 35 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
715 44:15 Jeffrey W. Hawkins 1519 M 60 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
438 41:34 Bryan P. Novack 1553 M 26 Madison Ala. U.S. Details
97 34:57 Lucas R. Sieb 1554 M 15 Scottsboro Ala. U.S. Details
839 45:07 Jon G. Wolfe 1555 M 46 Montgomery Ala. U.S. Details
920 45:36 Andy Taylor 1556 M 42 Auburn Ala. U.S. Details
994 46:03 Kermit C. Davis 1557 M 41 Auburn Ala. U.S. Details
624 43:28 Michael A. Chancey 1558 M 35 Phenix City Ala. U.S. Details
577 43:05 Russell J Placey 1632 M 26 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
3065 54:07 Gregory Friedman 12767 M 34 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
3680 55:59 Ben Pugh 12769 M 47 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
3591 55:44 Bo Kirkpatrick 12770 M 41 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
747 44:31 Johnny W. Goode 12773 M 61 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
1975 50:27 Robert M. Crabtree 12774 M 44 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
5156 1:02:10 Tommy Triplett 12775 M 47 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
4644 59:27 James S. Parks 12776 M 53 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
2901 53:35 Steven H. Spratt 12777 M 52 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
2482 52:16 Curtis Hendrickson 12909 M 38 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
4868 1:00:30 Danny Haralson 12911 M 56 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
1884 50:07 Tom A. Novack 12913 M 54 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
4035 57:13 Terry R. Bradford 12914 M 45 Cullman Ala. U.S. Details
2788 53:15 Chad M. Thomas 12916 M 39 Talladega Ala. U.S. Details
1853 50:01 William L. Northern 12917 M 31 Trussville Ala. U.S. Details
871 45:17 Jeff E. Hager 12920 M 45 Madison Ala. U.S. Details
4287 58:09 Michael Dehaye 12921 M 38 Huntsville Ala. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job