AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2008 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
5251 1:03:05 George R. Biederman 15224 M 50 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
5250 1:03:04 Chad E. Wall 10338 M 36 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
5249 1:03:02 Alan T. Crowley 15799 M 48 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
5248 1:03:02 William E. Streib 12143 M 25 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5247 1:03:02 John R. Mather 11846 M 53 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5246 1:03:01 Richard L. Thorpe 16896 M 44 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
5245 1:03:01 Dean B. Coy 15392 M 47 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
5243 1:03:00 David J. Ratway 16716 M 40 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5242 1:02:59 Jim Shadinger 16930 M 65 Carrollton Ga. U.S. Details
5241 1:02:58 Robert P. Clark 12976 M 33 Dayton Ohio U.S. Details
5240 1:02:58 Robert E. Clark 13110 M 55 Frisco Texas U.S. Details
5239 1:02:57 Alfred Berry 16052 M 56 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details
5238 1:02:57 Steven E. Moore 12784 M 32 Chattanooga Tenn. U.S. Details
5237 1:02:57 Gregory C. Magnuson 17066 M 30 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5236 1:02:57 Doug Hilyer 17236 M 54 West Columbia S.C. U.S. Details
5235 1:02:55 Kevin A. Daykin 16021 M 20 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
5234 1:02:55 Anthony A. Daykin 11284 M 53 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
5233 1:02:55 Harmon W. Caldwell 15125 M 59 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
5231 1:02:54 Charles E. Teague 12003 M 73 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5228 1:02:51 Chris H. Woliver 10860 M 15 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
5226 1:02:50 David P. Driscoll 15873 M 43 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
5225 1:02:49 George C. Johnston 10647 M 60 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
5221 1:02:48 Frank T. Waterson 15267 M 32 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
5220 1:02:48 Walter M. Mcdaniel 10757 M 75 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
5219 1:02:48 James R. Williamson 16872 M 56 Conyers Ga. U.S. Details
5218 1:02:46 Keith Gallagher 15814 M 42 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
5215 1:02:45 David K. Drew 10700 M 28 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
5214 1:02:44 Jeff A. Schrock 10532 M 40 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
5212 1:02:42 Keith Buker 15511 M 38 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
5211 1:02:42 Sam R. Fulp 16762 M 51 Charlotte N.C. U.S. Details
5210 1:02:40 Michael R. Clifford 17126 M 52 Clarkesville Ga. U.S. Details
5209 1:02:40 Jeremy N. Meisel 16421 M 35 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5205 1:02:37 Neal A. Shadle 16318 M 15 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5204 1:02:37 Terry Herron 17463 M 64 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
5202 1:02:36 Jerome W. Bramlett 16890 M 31 Lithonia Ga. U.S. Details
5199 1:02:36 John A. Dalton 16950 M 51 Hiram Ga. U.S. Details
5198 1:02:35 Anthony M. Kerschen 16074 M 39 Mcdonough Ga. U.S. Details
5197 1:02:35 Fred E. Parsons 17340 M 48 Lynn Haven Fla. U.S. Details
5196 1:02:34 Eric A. Thompson 15869 M 13 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
5194 1:02:30 Tim R. Wright 16870 M 32 Auburn Ga. U.S. Details
5192 1:02:29 David W. Brown 11163 M 31 Mableton Ga. U.S. Details
5190 1:02:28 Jeremy R. Williams 11238 M 36 Kennesaw Ga. U.S. Details
5188 1:02:27 Michael Bussmann 15128 M 23 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
5187 1:02:27 John H. Lindsey 12761 M 59 Tifton Ga. U.S. Details
5186 1:02:26 John E. Byrom 17028 M 43 Moreland Ga. U.S. Details
5185 1:02:26 Alan Abramowitz 12609 M 60 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5184 1:02:25 Jim Besselman 16035 M 54 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
5183 1:02:24 Scott Bryan 10138 M 44 Dacula Ga. U.S. Details
5182 1:02:24 Eric Douglas 17465 M 44 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
5181 1:02:24 John I. Bragg 16143 M 64 Tyrone Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job