AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2008 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
747 44:31 Johnny W. Goode 12773 M 61 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
5129 1:01:56 Bill Bowman 17190 M 64 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
440 41:35 Albert R. Wieringa 1548 M 61 Saint Petersburg Fla. U.S. Details
4966 1:00:57 Michael Tuohey 12999 M 61 Clermont Fla. U.S. Details
4054 57:16 Rissie Thieler 17344 F 61 Clermont Fla. U.S. Details
462 41:46 Barton T. Smith 1017 M 63 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1162 47:00 Joseph J. Lenahan 1133 M 61 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
2356 51:45 Sam H. Benedict 1278 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
865 45:14 Don M. Brown 1411 M 62 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
2501 52:20 Ed Bligh 10159 M 65 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2158 51:02 Richard D. Hodge 10299 M 61 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
5141 1:02:04 Charles A. Tingle 10607 M 64 Loganville Ga. U.S. Details
2041 50:40 Michael R. Marsh 10611 M 61 Loganville Ga. U.S. Details
2120 50:58 John T. Shapiro 10734 M 61 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
2231 51:20 Jim R. Reichenbach 10807 M 61 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
3450 55:18 Ron E. Creasy 10829 M 62 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
3420 55:11 Dudley K. Upton 10839 M 65 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
1795 49:52 Jerry H. Robinson 10876 M 64 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
3697 56:02 David Bundrick 11015 M 63 Tucker Ga. U.S. Details
2928 53:41 Curtis Walker 11017 M 61 Tucker Ga. U.S. Details
4127 57:33 Mick Workman 11115 M 62 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
3058 54:05 James M. Pinson 11149 M 61 Canton Ga. U.S. Details
1671 49:27 David L. Persson 11240 M 61 Kennesaw Ga. U.S. Details
1177 47:07 Bill Fuller 11369 M 61 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
3650 55:53 Jules G. Desgain 11372 M 61 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
4583 59:15 Jeffrey D. Cramer 11554 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2016 50:36 Rod W. Cook 11610 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3474 55:23 C F Bakker 11706 M 65 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2872 53:30 Mike Vaughan 11789 M 62 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1866 50:03 John J. Pepitone 11970 M 65 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1837 49:59 Chuck Speight 12053 M 62 Doraville Ga. U.S. Details
1807 49:55 Bert Broadfoot 12119 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1434 48:26 George V. Fredrick 12152 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1578 49:01 Kal Fallon 12179 M 62 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4697 59:42 Bill Chasey 12234 M 62 Buford Ga. U.S. Details
3849 56:29 Walter R. Heess 12276 M 61 Jefferson Ga. U.S. Details
2961 53:47 Frank A. White 12322 M 63 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
2759 53:10 David Capell 12394 M 61 Covington Ga. U.S. Details
3744 56:11 James (jim) J. Braley 12496 M 63 Big Canoe Ga. U.S. Details
2639 52:46 John A. Gram 12669 M 63 Gainesville Ga. U.S. Details
3444 55:17 Frank R. Eady 12741 M 65 Mc Intyre Ga. U.S. Details
4559 59:09 Ernest R. Lang 12760 M 61 Tifton Ga. U.S. Details
1584 49:03 Doug Mathews 12842 M 63 Winterville Ga. U.S. Details
2336 51:41 Wallace W. Carr 13139 M 65 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4374 58:28 Carl Lai Leung 13179 M 64 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
1940 50:20 Marianna Rothschild 13203 F 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4257 58:00 Thomas R. Mason 15078 M 65 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3727 56:08 Perry Stapleton 15095 M 64 Grayson Ga. U.S. Details
3537 55:37 William F. Potter 15101 M 64 Grayson Ga. U.S. Details
3637 55:51 Richard C. Rosenkoetter 15173 M 63 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job