AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2008 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
1951 50:22 William A. Ash 13044 M 65 Hewitt N.J. U.S. Details
3474 55:23 C F Bakker 11706 M 65 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2600 52:38 Charles Barker 13112 M 62 Dallas Texas U.S. Details
4708 59:47 Ralph L. Bartholomew 17399 M 65 Painesville Ohio U.S. Details
2356 51:45 Sam H. Benedict 1278 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2501 52:20 Ed Bligh 10159 M 65 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
5129 1:01:56 Bill Bowman 17190 M 64 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
2942 53:43 Ronald N. Boyer 16711 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4269 58:03 Don W. Boykin 16137 M 61 Tyrone Ga. U.S. Details
5181 1:02:24 John I. Bragg 16143 M 64 Tyrone Ga. U.S. Details
3744 56:11 James (jim) J. Braley 12496 M 63 Big Canoe Ga. U.S. Details
1807 49:55 Bert Broadfoot 12119 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
865 45:14 Don M. Brown 1411 M 62 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
4595 59:18 Joe Bruckner 15677 M 64 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
3500 55:28 William O. Buchanan 16404 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4249 57:57 Arthur D. Buckley 16706 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3697 56:02 David Bundrick 11015 M 63 Tucker Ga. U.S. Details
2759 53:10 David Capell 12394 M 61 Covington Ga. U.S. Details
2336 51:41 Wallace W. Carr 13139 M 65 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4697 59:42 Bill Chasey 12234 M 62 Buford Ga. U.S. Details
4151 57:38 Donald G. Conaway 17021 M 62 Jonesboro Ga. U.S. Details
2016 50:36 Rod W. Cook 11610 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3861 56:31 Bill Cooper 17317 M 63 Lascassas Tenn. U.S. Details
4583 59:15 Jeffrey D. Cramer 11554 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3450 55:18 Ron E. Creasy 10829 M 62 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
3650 55:53 Jules G. Desgain 11372 M 61 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
4759 1:00:00 Richard V. Downing 15846 M 62 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
3444 55:17 Frank R. Eady 12741 M 65 Mc Intyre Ga. U.S. Details
1578 49:01 Kal Fallon 12179 M 62 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4427 58:39 Edward H. Field 15863 M 62 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
1434 48:26 George V. Fredrick 12152 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4885 1:00:33 Larry W. Fulghum 15543 M 63 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
1177 47:07 Bill Fuller 11369 M 61 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
747 44:31 Johnny W. Goode 12773 M 61 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
2639 52:46 John A. Gram 12669 M 63 Gainesville Ga. U.S. Details
3948 56:50 Alvan D. Graves 15914 M 61 Cartersville Ga. U.S. Details
3303 54:50 Boyd H. Haile 17223 M 61 Rock Hill S.C. U.S. Details
5031 1:01:16 Tommy W. Hall 15917 M 62 Cartersville Ga. U.S. Details
3849 56:29 Walter R. Heess 12276 M 61 Jefferson Ga. U.S. Details
5057 1:01:29 Tom Hendrickson 16539 M 65 Dunwoody Ga. U.S. Details
5204 1:02:37 Terry Herron 17463 M 64 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2158 51:02 Richard D. Hodge 10299 M 61 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
2443 52:04 John W. Johnson 12292 M 61 Greenville S.C. U.S. Details
4055 57:17 William Jorden 16656 M 65 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2710 53:00 James F. Kimball 17193 M 62 Chattanooga Tenn. U.S. Details
2979 53:50 Loren H. Koch 15578 M 61 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
3608 55:47 Larry T. Kuglar 16983 M 62 Cedartown Ga. U.S. Details
4374 58:28 Carl Lai Leung 13179 M 64 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
4559 59:09 Ernest R. Lang 12760 M 61 Tifton Ga. U.S. Details
1162 47:00 Joseph J. Lenahan 1133 M 61 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job