AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2008 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
3935 56:48 Alan S. Wolkin 16535 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
440 41:35 Albert R. Wieringa 1548 M 61 Saint Petersburg Fla. U.S. Details
3866 56:32 Alton L. Scarbrough 15496 M 61 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
3948 56:50 Alvan D. Graves 15914 M 61 Cartersville Ga. U.S. Details
4249 57:57 Arthur D. Buckley 16706 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
462 41:46 Barton T. Smith 1017 M 63 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3524 55:34 Bernard E. Mccarey 16654 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1807 49:55 Bert Broadfoot 12119 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1177 47:07 Bill Fuller 11369 M 61 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
4697 59:42 Bill Chasey 12234 M 62 Buford Ga. U.S. Details
5129 1:01:56 Bill Bowman 17190 M 64 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
3861 56:31 Bill Cooper 17317 M 63 Lascassas Tenn. U.S. Details
3303 54:50 Boyd H. Haile 17223 M 61 Rock Hill S.C. U.S. Details
3474 55:23 C F Bakker 11706 M 65 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4374 58:28 Carl Lai Leung 13179 M 64 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
2600 52:38 Charles Barker 13112 M 62 Dallas Texas U.S. Details
5141 1:02:04 Charles A. Tingle 10607 M 64 Loganville Ga. U.S. Details
1837 49:59 Chuck Speight 12053 M 62 Doraville Ga. U.S. Details
2928 53:41 Curtis Walker 11017 M 61 Tucker Ga. U.S. Details
3697 56:02 David Bundrick 11015 M 63 Tucker Ga. U.S. Details
2759 53:10 David Capell 12394 M 61 Covington Ga. U.S. Details
1671 49:27 David L. Persson 11240 M 61 Kennesaw Ga. U.S. Details
865 45:14 Don M. Brown 1411 M 62 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
4269 58:03 Don W. Boykin 16137 M 61 Tyrone Ga. U.S. Details
4151 57:38 Donald G. Conaway 17021 M 62 Jonesboro Ga. U.S. Details
1584 49:03 Doug Mathews 12842 M 63 Winterville Ga. U.S. Details
3420 55:11 Dudley K. Upton 10839 M 65 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
2501 52:20 Ed Bligh 10159 M 65 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3557 55:39 Ed Payne 17455 M 64 Augusta Ga. U.S. Details
4427 58:39 Edward H. Field 15863 M 62 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
4559 59:09 Ernest R. Lang 12760 M 61 Tifton Ga. U.S. Details
2961 53:47 Frank A. White 12322 M 63 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
3444 55:17 Frank R. Eady 12741 M 65 Mc Intyre Ga. U.S. Details
4303 58:13 Gary W. Major 15385 M 61 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
4321 58:16 Gene Poythress 15362 M 63 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
1434 48:26 George V. Fredrick 12152 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4676 59:36 J Kirk Rankin 16164 M 62 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3744 56:11 James (jim) J. Braley 12496 M 63 Big Canoe Ga. U.S. Details
2710 53:00 James F. Kimball 17193 M 62 Chattanooga Tenn. U.S. Details
3058 54:05 James M. Pinson 11149 M 61 Canton Ga. U.S. Details
4527 59:00 James O. Peek 17008 M 64 Fairburn Ga. U.S. Details
4583 59:15 Jeffrey D. Cramer 11554 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1795 49:52 Jerry H. Robinson 10876 M 64 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
4722 59:50 Jim Walker 16487 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4619 59:23 Jim Webster 16534 M 65 Dunwoody Ga. U.S. Details
5242 1:02:59 Jim Shadinger 16930 M 65 Carrollton Ga. U.S. Details
2231 51:20 Jim R. Reichenbach 10807 M 61 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
4595 59:18 Joe Bruckner 15677 M 64 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
2639 52:46 John A. Gram 12669 M 63 Gainesville Ga. U.S. Details
3039 54:00 John D. Pelick 15786 M 61 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job