AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2008 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
4127 57:33 Mick Workman 11115 M 62 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
462 41:46 Barton T. Smith 1017 M 63 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2501 52:20 Ed Bligh 10159 M 65 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4257 58:00 Thomas R. Mason 15078 M 65 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3637 55:51 Richard C. Rosenkoetter 15173 M 63 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
5204 1:02:37 Terry Herron 17463 M 64 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2356 51:45 Sam H. Benedict 1278 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4583 59:15 Jeffrey D. Cramer 11554 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2016 50:36 Rod W. Cook 11610 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3474 55:23 C F Bakker 11706 M 65 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2872 53:30 Mike Vaughan 11789 M 62 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1866 50:03 John J. Pepitone 11970 M 65 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1807 49:55 Bert Broadfoot 12119 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1434 48:26 George V. Fredrick 12152 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1578 49:01 Kal Fallon 12179 M 62 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2336 51:41 Wallace W. Carr 13139 M 65 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1940 50:20 Marianna Rothschild 13203 F 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4676 59:36 J Kirk Rankin 16164 M 62 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3707 56:04 Michael A. Lynch 16165 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3500 55:28 William O. Buchanan 16404 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4062 57:18 Thomas D. Sherman 16467 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4722 59:50 Jim Walker 16487 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3935 56:48 Alan S. Wolkin 16535 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3524 55:34 Bernard E. Mccarey 16654 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4055 57:17 William Jorden 16656 M 65 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4249 57:57 Arthur D. Buckley 16706 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2942 53:43 Ronald N. Boyer 16711 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4733 59:54 Santosh Nayak 17045 M 62 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4828 1:00:20 Michael S. Levine 17450 M 64 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3557 55:39 Ed Payne 17455 M 64 Augusta Ga. U.S. Details
3744 56:11 James (jim) J. Braley 12496 M 63 Big Canoe Ga. U.S. Details
747 44:31 Johnny W. Goode 12773 M 61 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
5129 1:01:56 Bill Bowman 17190 M 64 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
4697 59:42 Bill Chasey 12234 M 62 Buford Ga. U.S. Details
3058 54:05 James M. Pinson 11149 M 61 Canton Ga. U.S. Details
5242 1:02:59 Jim Shadinger 16930 M 65 Carrollton Ga. U.S. Details
3948 56:50 Alvan D. Graves 15914 M 61 Cartersville Ga. U.S. Details
5031 1:01:16 Tommy W. Hall 15917 M 62 Cartersville Ga. U.S. Details
3608 55:47 Larry T. Kuglar 16983 M 62 Cedartown Ga. U.S. Details
3205 54:32 Larry Seavers 12279 M 64 Charlotte N.C. U.S. Details
3905 56:40 Kathy Seavers 16755 F 62 Charlotte N.C. U.S. Details
2710 53:00 James F. Kimball 17193 M 62 Chattanooga Tenn. U.S. Details
4966 1:00:57 Michael Tuohey 12999 M 61 Clermont Fla. U.S. Details
4054 57:16 Rissie Thieler 17344 F 61 Clermont Fla. U.S. Details
3589 55:43 Punch Metcalf 13080 M 62 Columbus Ohio U.S. Details
2759 53:10 David Capell 12394 M 61 Covington Ga. U.S. Details
2961 53:47 Frank A. White 12322 M 63 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
4321 58:16 Gene Poythress 15362 M 63 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
2600 52:38 Charles Barker 13112 M 62 Dallas Texas U.S. Details
2158 51:02 Richard D. Hodge 10299 M 61 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job