Peachtree Road Race Results

2008 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
1162 47:00 Joseph J. Lenahan 1133 M 61 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
2356 51:45 Sam H. Benedict 1278 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
440 41:35 Albert R. Wieringa 1548 M 61 Saint Petersburg Fla. U.S. Details
2158 51:02 Richard D. Hodge 10299 M 61 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
2041 50:40 Michael R. Marsh 10611 M 61 Loganville Ga. U.S. Details
2120 50:58 John T. Shapiro 10734 M 61 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
2231 51:20 Jim R. Reichenbach 10807 M 61 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
2928 53:41 Curtis Walker 11017 M 61 Tucker Ga. U.S. Details
3058 54:05 James M. Pinson 11149 M 61 Canton Ga. U.S. Details
1671 49:27 David L. Persson 11240 M 61 Kennesaw Ga. U.S. Details
1177 47:07 Bill Fuller 11369 M 61 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
3650 55:53 Jules G. Desgain 11372 M 61 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
4583 59:15 Jeffrey D. Cramer 11554 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2016 50:36 Rod W. Cook 11610 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1434 48:26 George V. Fredrick 12152 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3849 56:29 Walter R. Heess 12276 M 61 Jefferson Ga. U.S. Details
2443 52:04 John W. Johnson 12292 M 61 Greenville S.C. U.S. Details
1563 48:59 Linny Moore 12303 M 61 Greer S.C. U.S. Details
2759 53:10 David Capell 12394 M 61 Covington Ga. U.S. Details
4559 59:09 Ernest R. Lang 12760 M 61 Tifton Ga. U.S. Details
747 44:31 Johnny W. Goode 12773 M 61 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
4966 1:00:57 Michael Tuohey 12999 M 61 Clermont Fla. U.S. Details
1940 50:20 Marianna Rothschild 13203 F 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4303 58:13 Gary W. Major 15385 M 61 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
3866 56:32 Alton L. Scarbrough 15496 M 61 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
2979 53:50 Loren H. Koch 15578 M 61 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
3039 54:00 John D. Pelick 15786 M 61 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
3948 56:50 Alvan D. Graves 15914 M 61 Cartersville Ga. U.S. Details
3784 56:17 Joseph N. Street 16000 M 61 Villa Rica Ga. U.S. Details
4845 1:00:25 William T. Whitehouse 16116 M 61 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
4269 58:03 Don W. Boykin 16137 M 61 Tyrone Ga. U.S. Details
3707 56:04 Michael A. Lynch 16165 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3935 56:48 Alan S. Wolkin 16535 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4249 57:57 Arthur D. Buckley 16706 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2942 53:43 Ronald N. Boyer 16711 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3303 54:50 Boyd H. Haile 17223 M 61 Rock Hill S.C. U.S. Details
4054 57:16 Rissie Thieler 17344 F 61 Clermont Fla. U.S. Details
865 45:14 Don M. Brown 1411 M 62 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
3450 55:18 Ron E. Creasy 10829 M 62 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
4127 57:33 Mick Workman 11115 M 62 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
2872 53:30 Mike Vaughan 11789 M 62 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1837 49:59 Chuck Speight 12053 M 62 Doraville Ga. U.S. Details
1578 49:01 Kal Fallon 12179 M 62 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4697 59:42 Bill Chasey 12234 M 62 Buford Ga. U.S. Details
3589 55:43 Punch Metcalf 13080 M 62 Columbus Ohio U.S. Details
2600 52:38 Charles Barker 13112 M 62 Dallas Texas U.S. Details
3725 56:07 Tom C. Mcmurry 15221 M 62 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
4570 59:11 John J. Wojcik 15673 M 62 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
4759 1:00:00 Richard V. Downing 15846 M 62 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
4427 58:39 Edward H. Field 15863 M 62 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job