AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2008 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
3589 55:43 Punch Metcalf 13080 M 62 Columbus Ohio U.S. Details
3608 55:47 Larry T. Kuglar 16983 M 62 Cedartown Ga. U.S. Details
3637 55:51 Richard C. Rosenkoetter 15173 M 63 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3650 55:53 Jules G. Desgain 11372 M 61 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
3697 56:02 David Bundrick 11015 M 63 Tucker Ga. U.S. Details
3707 56:04 Michael A. Lynch 16165 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3725 56:07 Tom C. Mcmurry 15221 M 62 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
3727 56:08 Perry Stapleton 15095 M 64 Grayson Ga. U.S. Details
3744 56:11 James (jim) J. Braley 12496 M 63 Big Canoe Ga. U.S. Details
3784 56:17 Joseph N. Street 16000 M 61 Villa Rica Ga. U.S. Details
3849 56:29 Walter R. Heess 12276 M 61 Jefferson Ga. U.S. Details
3861 56:31 Bill Cooper 17317 M 63 Lascassas Tenn. U.S. Details
3866 56:32 Alton L. Scarbrough 15496 M 61 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
3905 56:40 Kathy Seavers 16755 F 62 Charlotte N.C. U.S. Details
3935 56:48 Alan S. Wolkin 16535 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3948 56:50 Alvan D. Graves 15914 M 61 Cartersville Ga. U.S. Details
4054 57:16 Rissie Thieler 17344 F 61 Clermont Fla. U.S. Details
4055 57:17 William Jorden 16656 M 65 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4062 57:18 Thomas D. Sherman 16467 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4075 57:22 Larry D. Smith 17433 M 63 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
4118 57:31 Leonard M. Scruggs 15480 M 64 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
4127 57:33 Mick Workman 11115 M 62 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
4151 57:38 Donald G. Conaway 17021 M 62 Jonesboro Ga. U.S. Details
4249 57:57 Arthur D. Buckley 16706 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4257 58:00 Thomas R. Mason 15078 M 65 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4269 58:03 Don W. Boykin 16137 M 61 Tyrone Ga. U.S. Details
4303 58:13 Gary W. Major 15385 M 61 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
4321 58:16 Gene Poythress 15362 M 63 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
4374 58:28 Carl Lai Leung 13179 M 64 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
4427 58:39 Edward H. Field 15863 M 62 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
4527 59:00 James O. Peek 17008 M 64 Fairburn Ga. U.S. Details
4559 59:09 Ernest R. Lang 12760 M 61 Tifton Ga. U.S. Details
4570 59:11 John J. Wojcik 15673 M 62 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
4583 59:15 Jeffrey D. Cramer 11554 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4595 59:18 Joe Bruckner 15677 M 64 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
4619 59:23 Jim Webster 16534 M 65 Dunwoody Ga. U.S. Details
4676 59:36 J Kirk Rankin 16164 M 62 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4687 59:40 Roy A. Robison 16105 M 65 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
4697 59:42 Bill Chasey 12234 M 62 Buford Ga. U.S. Details
4708 59:47 Ralph L. Bartholomew 17399 M 65 Painesville Ohio U.S. Details
4722 59:50 Jim Walker 16487 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4729 59:53 Lewis P. Miller 15700 M 64 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
4733 59:54 Santosh Nayak 17045 M 62 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4759 1:00:00 Richard V. Downing 15846 M 62 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
4828 1:00:20 Michael S. Levine 17450 M 64 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4845 1:00:25 William T. Whitehouse 16116 M 61 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
4885 1:00:33 Larry W. Fulghum 15543 M 63 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
4966 1:00:57 Michael Tuohey 12999 M 61 Clermont Fla. U.S. Details
4983 1:01:01 Terrance F. Obrien 15644 M 65 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
5031 1:01:16 Tommy W. Hall 15917 M 62 Cartersville Ga. U.S. Details

Previous page | Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job