Peachtree Road Race Results

2008 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
440 41:35 Albert R. Wieringa 1548 M 61 Saint Petersburg Fla. U.S. Details
462 41:46 Barton T. Smith 1017 M 63 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
747 44:31 Johnny W. Goode 12773 M 61 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
865 45:14 Don M. Brown 1411 M 62 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
1162 47:00 Joseph J. Lenahan 1133 M 61 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
1177 47:07 Bill Fuller 11369 M 61 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
1434 48:26 George V. Fredrick 12152 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1563 48:59 Linny Moore 12303 M 61 Greer S.C. U.S. Details
1578 49:01 Kal Fallon 12179 M 62 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1584 49:03 Doug Mathews 12842 M 63 Winterville Ga. U.S. Details
1671 49:27 David L. Persson 11240 M 61 Kennesaw Ga. U.S. Details
1795 49:52 Jerry H. Robinson 10876 M 64 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
1807 49:55 Bert Broadfoot 12119 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1837 49:59 Chuck Speight 12053 M 62 Doraville Ga. U.S. Details
1866 50:03 John J. Pepitone 11970 M 65 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1940 50:20 Marianna Rothschild 13203 F 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1951 50:22 William A. Ash 13044 M 65 Hewitt N.J. U.S. Details
2016 50:36 Rod W. Cook 11610 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2041 50:40 Michael R. Marsh 10611 M 61 Loganville Ga. U.S. Details
2120 50:58 John T. Shapiro 10734 M 61 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
2158 51:02 Richard D. Hodge 10299 M 61 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
2231 51:20 Jim R. Reichenbach 10807 M 61 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
2336 51:41 Wallace W. Carr 13139 M 65 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2356 51:45 Sam H. Benedict 1278 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2443 52:04 John W. Johnson 12292 M 61 Greenville S.C. U.S. Details
2501 52:20 Ed Bligh 10159 M 65 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2600 52:38 Charles Barker 13112 M 62 Dallas Texas U.S. Details
2639 52:46 John A. Gram 12669 M 63 Gainesville Ga. U.S. Details
2710 53:00 James F. Kimball 17193 M 62 Chattanooga Tenn. U.S. Details
2737 53:05 Peter D. Leonard 13058 M 64 Spencerport N.Y. U.S. Details
2759 53:10 David Capell 12394 M 61 Covington Ga. U.S. Details
2872 53:30 Mike Vaughan 11789 M 62 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2928 53:41 Curtis Walker 11017 M 61 Tucker Ga. U.S. Details
2942 53:43 Ronald N. Boyer 16711 M 61 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2961 53:47 Frank A. White 12322 M 63 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
2979 53:50 Loren H. Koch 15578 M 61 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
3039 54:00 John D. Pelick 15786 M 61 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
3058 54:05 James M. Pinson 11149 M 61 Canton Ga. U.S. Details
3205 54:32 Larry Seavers 12279 M 64 Charlotte N.C. U.S. Details
3303 54:50 Boyd H. Haile 17223 M 61 Rock Hill S.C. U.S. Details
3343 54:56 Robert G. Prater 12959 M 63 Kingsport Tenn. U.S. Details
3420 55:11 Dudley K. Upton 10839 M 65 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
3444 55:17 Frank R. Eady 12741 M 65 Mc Intyre Ga. U.S. Details
3450 55:18 Ron E. Creasy 10829 M 62 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
3474 55:23 C F Bakker 11706 M 65 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3500 55:28 William O. Buchanan 16404 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3524 55:34 Bernard E. Mccarey 16654 M 63 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3537 55:37 William F. Potter 15101 M 64 Grayson Ga. U.S. Details
3557 55:39 Ed Payne 17455 M 64 Augusta Ga. U.S. Details
3572 55:40 Ronald J. Murphy 17376 M 65 Erie Pa. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job