AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2008 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
715 44:15 Jeffrey W. Hawkins 1519 M 60 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
4868 1:00:30 Danny Haralson 12911 M 56 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
1394 48:13 John T. Bellis 12922 M 60 Huntsville Ala. U.S. Details
2527 52:24 Gregory M. Sweeney 13012 M 58 Mobile Ala. U.S. Details
4832 1:00:21 James A. Pilgrim 17294 M 60 Moody Ala. U.S. Details
4309 58:13 Joe F. Shaw 17298 M 60 Trussville Ala. U.S. Details
4033 57:12 David A Lamb 13124 M 59 San Diego Calif. U.S. Details
4518 58:59 Robert E. Kennedy 12883 M 57 Ponte Vedra Beach Fla. U.S. Details
1445 48:29 Frank E. Bryant 12886 M 56 New Smyrna Beach Fla. U.S. Details
3056 54:05 Joe Edgecombe 12888 M 59 Panama City Fla. U.S. Details
2530 52:24 Jim Suber 12901 M 60 Wesley Chapel Fla. U.S. Details
1942 50:21 Jon Feltham 12905 M 58 Clearwater Fla. U.S. Details
4237 57:55 William G. Payne 17279 M 59 Panama City Fla. U.S. Details
233 38:46 Mike Wien 252 M 56 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
220 38:23 Jerry A. Learned 359 M 59 Gainesville Ga. U.S. Details
3810 56:22 Thomas J. Millen 1090 M 56 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
418 41:17 Michael J. Collison 1102 M 57 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
1530 48:52 Alon Stewart 1160 M 60 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
695 44:02 Mike Popick 1210 M 59 Powder Springs Ga. U.S. Details
1457 48:32 Bill Brackin 1239 M 60 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
2509 52:21 David Olson 1240 M 58 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
804 44:53 Richard T. Buerkle 1249 M 60 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
737 44:27 Joel L. Majors 1310 M 58 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2437 52:02 Art Dacosta 1381 M 56 Flowery Branch Ga. U.S. Details
466 41:47 Wes J. Wessely 1497 M 60 Clermont Ga. U.S. Details
644 43:41 Vasan [pooh] Neovakul 1624 M 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2877 53:31 John J. Reul 10038 M 60 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3054 54:04 Jo C. Adamson 10092 F 59 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2520 52:22 Donna L. Bramlett 10130 F 57 Grayson Ga. U.S. Details
2517 52:22 Robert J. Wieczorek 10174 M 56 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2299 51:34 Michael G. Allpass 10214 M 57 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3117 54:17 Albert L. Cook 10227 M 59 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3894 56:38 Sandy Pattillo 10255 F 57 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
2755 53:09 Jim Pattillo 10256 M 58 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
3274 54:45 David Bockman 10257 M 59 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
2864 53:27 Chuck Martin 10308 M 56 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
4553 59:07 James M. Wiley 10334 M 60 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
4124 57:32 James T. Firth 10463 M 57 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
3001 53:55 Zachary M. Doppel 10576 M 56 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
1441 48:28 Richard J. Jakelski 10593 M 57 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
2184 51:10 Bill Michael 10595 M 57 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
2627 52:44 Jerry W. Chapman 10605 M 60 Loganville Ga. U.S. Details
1285 47:41 Judith A. Hine 10622 F 59 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
3248 54:40 Leopold Geiselmayr 10642 M 58 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
5225 1:02:49 George C. Johnston 10647 M 60 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
1605 49:09 Jeffrey M. Goodman 10649 M 58 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
1389 48:11 Al Aberson 10684 M 59 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
4540 59:03 Skip D. Butler 10703 M 58 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
2728 53:03 Robert N. White 10737 M 60 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
2895 53:33 Frank J. Demelfi 10739 M 56 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job