Peachtree Road Race Results

2008 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
5239 1:02:57 Alfred Berry 16052 M 56 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details
5233 1:02:55 Harmon W. Caldwell 15125 M 59 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
5225 1:02:49 George C. Johnston 10647 M 60 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
5219 1:02:48 James R. Williamson 16872 M 56 Conyers Ga. U.S. Details
5208 1:02:39 Button T. Cook 16260 F 59 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5187 1:02:27 John H. Lindsey 12761 M 59 Tifton Ga. U.S. Details
5185 1:02:26 Alan Abramowitz 12609 M 60 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5178 1:02:20 David Cavender 15760 M 57 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
5171 1:02:18 Cathy Doppel 15458 F 56 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
5154 1:02:10 Jean G. Smith 17276 F 58 Hilton Head Island S.C. U.S. Details
5127 1:01:55 John P. Jugenheimer 12680 M 59 Ellijay Ga. U.S. Details
5126 1:01:55 Don Cleveland 17395 M 56 West Point Ga. U.S. Details
5060 1:01:30 Gordon S. Riddoch 17123 M 57 Blue Ridge Ga. U.S. Details
5047 1:01:24 Raymond F. Pfaff 16669 M 59 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5040 1:01:22 Douglas G. Horst 16699 M 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4991 1:01:04 Bob W. Smith 16109 M 58 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
4985 1:01:02 Chris Leiner 10857 M 56 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
4980 1:01:00 Neil G. Weiss 15522 M 57 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
4977 1:00:59 Frank A. Zimmerman 15504 M 59 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
4973 1:00:58 Robert D. Strauss 16202 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4963 1:00:57 Thomas A. Rowles 15295 M 56 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
4945 1:00:51 William E. Davis 16128 M 57 Stockbridge Ga. U.S. Details
4943 1:00:50 Phillip Ozell 16418 M 58 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4941 1:00:49 Thomas Caul 16453 M 59 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4914 1:00:41 Fred H. Smith 15038 M 56 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4909 1:00:40 Vijay Perumbeti 17497 M 56 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
4905 1:00:39 Michael F. Ballard 16994 M 56 Talking Rock Ga. U.S. Details
4893 1:00:35 Bill P. Hayne 15479 M 59 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
4873 1:00:31 Richard S. Gazda 15425 M 60 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
4868 1:00:30 Danny Haralson 12911 M 56 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
4864 1:00:30 George L. Songer 15191 M 58 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
4862 1:00:29 Jim Gleason 11386 M 58 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
4857 1:00:28 Steve A. Kramer 16587 M 59 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4847 1:00:25 James R. Merritt 16727 M 60 Buford Ga. U.S. Details
4832 1:00:21 James A. Pilgrim 17294 M 60 Moody Ala. U.S. Details
4822 1:00:18 Catherine M. Boyles 15231 F 56 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
4816 1:00:16 Charles M. Morrissey 16991 M 57 Rockmart Ga. U.S. Details
4801 1:00:11 Laura D. Fredrick 16655 F 59 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4799 1:00:10 Don Moss 15122 M 60 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4793 1:00:08 James R. Alford 16687 M 59 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4778 1:00:04 Robin H. Porter 15447 F 57 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
4770 1:00:02 Raymond C. Cashwell 11267 M 60 Villa Rica Ga. U.S. Details
4760 1:00:00 Gary A. Sanden 10796 M 58 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
4737 59:54 Shari Lunsford 17122 F 57 Gainesville Ga. U.S. Details
4715 59:48 Fred Baumbach 11890 M 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4706 59:46 Michele Young 16200 F 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4700 59:45 Steve Mccarthy 17319 M 60 Nashville Tenn. U.S. Details
4672 59:35 Samuel E. Tyson 17252 M 57 Augusta Ga. U.S. Details
4646 59:28 Elaine M. Delong 17023 F 57 Jonesboro Ga. U.S. Details
4636 59:26 Mark E. Skillan 16262 M 59 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job