Peachtree Road Race Results

2008 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
1389 48:11 Al Aberson 10684 M 59 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
5185 1:02:26 Alan Abramowitz 12609 M 60 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3185 54:28 Ed B. Abrams 10877 M 57 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
3465 55:21 Normer M. Adams 11310 M 58 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details
4129 57:34 Jim Adams 12157 M 58 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3054 54:04 Jo C. Adamson 10092 F 59 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4397 58:33 Peter Addona Jr. 16862 M 57 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
4793 1:00:08 James R. Alford 16687 M 59 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2299 51:34 Michael G. Allpass 10214 M 57 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2599 52:38 David Asbell 11905 M 60 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2964 53:48 Dale Austin 12281 M 57 Charlotte N.C. U.S. Details
4905 1:00:39 Michael F. Ballard 16994 M 56 Talking Rock Ga. U.S. Details
4472 58:47 Peter Bancheri 17495 M 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4281 58:07 Joe Banister 15347 M 56 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
4715 59:48 Fred Baumbach 11890 M 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1394 48:13 John T. Bellis 12922 M 60 Huntsville Ala. U.S. Details
1545 48:55 Frank Beltran 16651 M 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5239 1:02:57 Alfred Berry 16052 M 56 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details
1443 48:28 David M. Bishop 12487 M 56 Cartersville Ga. U.S. Details
3274 54:45 David Bockman 10257 M 59 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
2582 52:33 Michael W. Boone 12300 M 57 Greer S.C. U.S. Details
4377 58:29 Arthur W. Bowman 15429 M 59 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
4822 1:00:18 Catherine M. Boyles 15231 F 56 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
1457 48:32 Bill Brackin 1239 M 60 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
2520 52:22 Donna L. Bramlett 10130 F 57 Grayson Ga. U.S. Details
2244 51:23 Greg R. Brandon 11213 M 60 Douglasville Ga. U.S. Details
2541 52:26 Greg Breuninger 11676 M 59 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3821 56:24 Junius L. Brock 16136 M 58 Tyrone Ga. U.S. Details
1976 50:27 Raymond L. Brouillard 11375 M 59 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
1445 48:29 Frank E. Bryant 12886 M 56 New Smyrna Beach Fla. U.S. Details
4429 58:39 Steven G. Budnik 17401 M 60 Fitchburg Wis. U.S. Details
804 44:53 Richard T. Buerkle 1249 M 60 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4525 59:00 Jean M. Buerkle 16160 F 59 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4581 59:15 James R. Burrell 16873 M 60 Conyers Ga. U.S. Details
4540 59:03 Skip D. Butler 10703 M 58 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
1722 49:36 Terry A. Butler 12546 M 56 Griffin Ga. U.S. Details
1193 47:12 Bland Byrne 11870 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5233 1:02:55 Harmon W. Caldwell 15125 M 59 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4089 57:24 Edward S. Carder 15920 M 56 Cartersville Ga. U.S. Details
2787 53:15 Richard Cartoon 11938 M 58 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4770 1:00:02 Raymond C. Cashwell 11267 M 60 Villa Rica Ga. U.S. Details
4941 1:00:49 Thomas Caul 16453 M 59 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5178 1:02:20 David Cavender 15760 M 57 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
2627 52:44 Jerry W. Chapman 10605 M 60 Loganville Ga. U.S. Details
1381 48:08 Thomas E. Chapman 12962 M 58 Louisville Ky. U.S. Details
5126 1:01:55 Don Cleveland 17395 M 56 West Point Ga. U.S. Details
3070 54:07 Richard R. Click 16107 M 60 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
3720 56:06 John T. Cobb 11750 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4087 57:23 Kathy W. Cochran 15709 F 56 Snellville Ga. U.S. Details
4482 58:50 Eddie L. Cole 16068 M 60 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job