Peachtree Road Race Results

2008 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
3054 54:04 Jo C. Adamson 10092 F 59 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2520 52:22 Donna L. Bramlett 10130 F 57 Grayson Ga. U.S. Details
3894 56:38 Sandy Pattillo 10255 F 57 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
1285 47:41 Judith A. Hine 10622 F 59 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
3781 56:17 Theresa D. Vangrov 10970 F 56 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
1155 46:58 Mimi S. Sturgell 11445 F 58 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4822 1:00:18 Catherine M. Boyles 15231 F 56 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
3383 55:03 L. M. Deanes 15244 F 58 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
4778 1:00:04 Robin H. Porter 15447 F 57 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
5171 1:02:18 Cathy Doppel 15458 F 56 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
4623 59:23 Joan Palatto 15470 F 59 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
4087 57:23 Kathy W. Cochran 15709 F 56 Snellville Ga. U.S. Details
2926 53:41 Katherine Walker 15778 F 59 Tucker Ga. U.S. Details
4525 59:00 Jean M. Buerkle 16160 F 59 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4706 59:46 Michele Young 16200 F 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5208 1:02:39 Button T. Cook 16260 F 59 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4259 58:00 Carolyn Sullivan 16538 F 59 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4801 1:00:11 Laura D. Fredrick 16655 F 59 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2863 53:27 Irina Fiaksel 16672 F 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4646 59:28 Elaine M. Delong 17023 F 57 Jonesboro Ga. U.S. Details
4737 59:54 Shari Lunsford 17122 F 57 Gainesville Ga. U.S. Details
5154 1:02:10 Jean G. Smith 17276 F 58 Hilton Head Island S.C. U.S. Details
233 38:46 Mike Wien 252 M 56 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
220 38:23 Jerry A. Learned 359 M 59 Gainesville Ga. U.S. Details
138 36:26 Jon E. Creighton 383 M 56 Asheville N.C. U.S. Details
3810 56:22 Thomas J. Millen 1090 M 56 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
418 41:17 Michael J. Collison 1102 M 57 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
1530 48:52 Alon Stewart 1160 M 60 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
695 44:02 Mike Popick 1210 M 59 Powder Springs Ga. U.S. Details
1457 48:32 Bill Brackin 1239 M 60 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
2509 52:21 David Olson 1240 M 58 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
804 44:53 Richard T. Buerkle 1249 M 60 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
737 44:27 Joel L. Majors 1310 M 58 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2437 52:02 Art Dacosta 1381 M 56 Flowery Branch Ga. U.S. Details
466 41:47 Wes J. Wessely 1497 M 60 Clermont Ga. U.S. Details
715 44:15 Jeffrey W. Hawkins 1519 M 60 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
644 43:41 Vasan [pooh] Neovakul 1624 M 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2877 53:31 John J. Reul 10038 M 60 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2517 52:22 Robert J. Wieczorek 10174 M 56 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2299 51:34 Michael G. Allpass 10214 M 57 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3117 54:17 Albert L. Cook 10227 M 59 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2755 53:09 Jim Pattillo 10256 M 58 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
3274 54:45 David Bockman 10257 M 59 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
2864 53:27 Chuck Martin 10308 M 56 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
4553 59:07 James M. Wiley 10334 M 60 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
4124 57:32 James T. Firth 10463 M 57 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
3001 53:55 Zachary M. Doppel 10576 M 56 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
1441 48:28 Richard J. Jakelski 10593 M 57 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
2184 51:10 Bill Michael 10595 M 57 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
2627 52:44 Jerry W. Chapman 10605 M 60 Loganville Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job