AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2008 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
1389 48:11 Al Aberson 10684 M 59 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
5185 1:02:26 Alan Abramowitz 12609 M 60 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3673 55:57 Alan W. Shinn 15829 M 58 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
3117 54:17 Albert L. Cook 10227 M 59 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
5239 1:02:57 Alfred Berry 16052 M 56 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details
3508 55:29 Allen B. Filstein 16449 M 58 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1530 48:52 Alon Stewart 1160 M 60 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
4388 58:32 Andrew Walker 15787 M 58 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
2437 52:02 Art Dacosta 1381 M 56 Flowery Branch Ga. U.S. Details
4377 58:29 Arthur W. Bowman 15429 M 59 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
4254 57:59 Ben Thomas 12099 M 58 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1457 48:32 Bill Brackin 1239 M 60 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
2184 51:10 Bill Michael 10595 M 57 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
3336 54:55 Bill Zaryski 10923 M 57 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
3076 54:09 Bill Heikkila 15336 M 59 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
3976 56:56 Bill Roberts 16939 M 58 Dallas Ga. U.S. Details
4893 1:00:35 Bill P. Hayne 15479 M 59 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
1193 47:12 Bland Byrne 11870 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2199 51:14 Bob L. Crosby 12714 M 59 Athens Ga. U.S. Details
4991 1:01:04 Bob W. Smith 16109 M 58 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
2816 53:19 Brian M. Falony 15404 M 57 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
3481 55:24 Brian W. Sturgell 11444 M 58 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5208 1:02:39 Button T. Cook 16260 F 59 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3693 56:01 Camilo Duran 11766 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4259 58:00 Carolyn Sullivan 16538 F 59 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4822 1:00:18 Catherine M. Boyles 15231 F 56 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
5171 1:02:18 Cathy Doppel 15458 F 56 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
4346 58:22 Charles A. Taylor 16025 M 58 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
2454 52:07 Charles B. Harrison 16278 M 59 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1771 49:46 Charles E. Garwood 11376 M 60 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
4029 57:11 Charles E. Gill 16769 M 60 Easley S.C. U.S. Details
4816 1:00:16 Charles M. Morrissey 16991 M 57 Rockmart Ga. U.S. Details
1806 49:55 Charlie M. Hames 11130 M 60 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
4985 1:01:02 Chris Leiner 10857 M 56 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
2864 53:27 Chuck Martin 10308 M 56 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
2964 53:48 Dale Austin 12281 M 57 Charlotte N.C. U.S. Details
2161 51:03 Dan Hardy 11910 M 60 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3108 54:16 Daniel C. Rutz 10833 M 57 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
4868 1:00:30 Danny Haralson 12911 M 56 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
2509 52:21 David Olson 1240 M 58 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
3274 54:45 David Bockman 10257 M 59 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
2599 52:38 David Asbell 11905 M 60 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4130 57:34 David Hering 12683 M 58 Hiawassee Ga. U.S. Details
5178 1:02:20 David Cavender 15760 M 57 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
4632 59:25 David Yu 16616 M 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4033 57:12 David A Lamb 13124 M 59 San Diego Calif. U.S. Details
4546 59:05 David A. Long 15422 M 59 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
4176 57:43 David A. Kasriel 16678 M 58 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2390 51:54 David E. Morris 13017 M 60 Seymour Tenn. U.S. Details
1443 48:28 David M. Bishop 12487 M 56 Cartersville Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job