Peachtree Road Race Results

2008 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
1414 48:19 Michael B. Tremmel 11105 M 56 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
1806 49:55 Charlie M. Hames 11130 M 60 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
2262 51:26 James Mah 11132 M 58 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
3410 55:09 Manuel Saldivar 11134 M 56 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
2877 53:31 John J. Reul 10038 M 60 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3054 54:04 Jo C. Adamson 10092 F 59 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2517 52:22 Robert J. Wieczorek 10174 M 56 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2299 51:34 Michael G. Allpass 10214 M 57 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3117 54:17 Albert L. Cook 10227 M 59 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4914 1:00:41 Fred H. Smith 15038 M 56 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4799 1:00:10 Don Moss 15122 M 60 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
5233 1:02:55 Harmon W. Caldwell 15125 M 59 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4045 57:14 Ray T. Doan 15138 M 56 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
138 36:26 Jon E. Creighton 383 M 56 Asheville N.C. U.S. Details
2199 51:14 Bob L. Crosby 12714 M 59 Athens Ga. U.S. Details
3135 54:20 Ed Wyrick 17141 M 57 Athens Ga. U.S. Details
804 44:53 Richard T. Buerkle 1249 M 60 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
737 44:27 Joel L. Majors 1310 M 58 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
644 43:41 Vasan [pooh] Neovakul 1624 M 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3481 55:24 Brian W. Sturgell 11444 M 58 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1155 46:58 Mimi S. Sturgell 11445 F 58 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
768 44:39 Mike Moore 11506 M 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2541 52:26 Greg Breuninger 11676 M 59 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3720 56:06 John T. Cobb 11750 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3693 56:01 Camilo Duran 11766 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
714 44:12 Jonathan B. Wickham 11819 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2879 53:31 Michael J. Hufler 11821 M 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1193 47:12 Bland Byrne 11870 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4715 59:48 Fred Baumbach 11890 M 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2599 52:38 David Asbell 11905 M 60 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2161 51:03 Dan Hardy 11910 M 60 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2787 53:15 Richard Cartoon 11938 M 58 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2381 51:52 James Mclendon 11968 M 59 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3797 56:20 Leonard Hymes 12054 M 58 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4254 57:59 Ben Thomas 12099 M 58 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4182 57:44 James L. Davis 12103 M 58 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1790 49:50 Scott D. Dickson 12116 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2173 51:07 John F. Wymer 12133 M 58 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4129 57:34 Jim Adams 12157 M 58 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1936 50:19 Jonathan E. Kaplan 12159 M 60 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1922 50:16 John E. White 12583 M 60 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1163 47:00 Ronald Tusa 12603 M 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5185 1:02:26 Alan Abramowitz 12609 M 60 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3308 54:50 Winfred E. Hill 12635 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
691 44:01 Robert J. Harper 12637 M 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4525 59:00 Jean M. Buerkle 16160 F 59 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3252 54:41 Donald C. Reitzes 16182 M 58 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3307 54:50 Steven N. Tischer 16199 M 58 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4706 59:46 Michele Young 16200 F 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4973 1:00:58 Robert D. Strauss 16202 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job