AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2008 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
233 38:46 Mike Wien 252 M 56 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
138 36:26 Jon E. Creighton 383 M 56 Asheville N.C. U.S. Details
3810 56:22 Thomas J. Millen 1090 M 56 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
2437 52:02 Art Dacosta 1381 M 56 Flowery Branch Ga. U.S. Details
2517 52:22 Robert J. Wieczorek 10174 M 56 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2864 53:27 Chuck Martin 10308 M 56 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
3001 53:55 Zachary M. Doppel 10576 M 56 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
2895 53:33 Frank J. Demelfi 10739 M 56 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
4605 59:19 Tim Effler 10794 M 56 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
4985 1:01:02 Chris Leiner 10857 M 56 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
3781 56:17 Theresa D. Vangrov 10970 F 56 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
1053 46:26 Dennis C. Murray 11069 M 56 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
1414 48:19 Michael B. Tremmel 11105 M 56 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
3410 55:09 Manuel Saldivar 11134 M 56 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
2444 52:04 Ed A. Stephens 11256 M 56 Dallas Ga. U.S. Details
3720 56:06 John T. Cobb 11750 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3693 56:01 Camilo Duran 11766 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
714 44:12 Jonathan B. Wickham 11819 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1193 47:12 Bland Byrne 11870 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1790 49:50 Scott D. Dickson 12116 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2866 53:28 Thomas M. Skafidas 12354 M 56 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
2783 53:14 Ted Warcholik 12380 M 56 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
3301 54:49 Michael G. Crumpler 12440 M 56 Carrollton Ga. U.S. Details
1443 48:28 David M. Bishop 12487 M 56 Cartersville Ga. U.S. Details
1722 49:36 Terry A. Butler 12546 M 56 Griffin Ga. U.S. Details
3308 54:50 Winfred E. Hill 12635 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1235 47:24 Neil Derrick 12817 M 56 Columbia S.C. U.S. Details
719 44:17 Robert D. Wilson 12859 M 56 Columbus Ga. U.S. Details
1445 48:29 Frank E. Bryant 12886 M 56 New Smyrna Beach Fla. U.S. Details
4868 1:00:30 Danny Haralson 12911 M 56 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
3665 55:56 Mick Wildin 13029 M 56 Greenwood Ind. U.S. Details
3402 55:07 Edward P. Wallace 13096 M 56 Chicago Ill. U.S. Details
4914 1:00:41 Fred H. Smith 15038 M 56 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4045 57:14 Ray T. Doan 15138 M 56 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4822 1:00:18 Catherine M. Boyles 15231 F 56 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
4512 58:58 John F. Whittemore 15249 M 56 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
2694 52:57 Oren Johnson 15258 M 56 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
3937 56:49 Howard P. Mindel 15294 M 56 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
4963 1:00:57 Thomas A. Rowles 15295 M 56 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
4281 58:07 Joe Banister 15347 M 56 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
5171 1:02:18 Cathy Doppel 15458 F 56 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
3344 54:56 Mike P. Ogle 15489 M 56 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
4087 57:23 Kathy W. Cochran 15709 F 56 Snellville Ga. U.S. Details
2115 50:57 Jim Roos 15736 M 56 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
4089 57:24 Edward S. Carder 15920 M 56 Cartersville Ga. U.S. Details
5239 1:02:57 Alfred Berry 16052 M 56 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details
4973 1:00:58 Robert D. Strauss 16202 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3936 56:48 Randy C. Gepp 16208 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2863 53:27 Irina Fiaksel 16672 F 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4457 58:44 Jerry Turner 16836 M 56 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job