AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2008 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
1976 50:27 Raymond L. Brouillard 11375 M 59 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
2106 50:53 Henry J. Wolfe 12318 M 58 Conyers Ga. U.S. Details
2115 50:57 Jim Roos 15736 M 56 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
2145 51:01 Paul M. Norris 13118 M 59 Clearfield Utah U.S. Details
2161 51:03 Dan Hardy 11910 M 60 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2173 51:07 John F. Wymer 12133 M 58 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2184 51:10 Bill Michael 10595 M 57 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
2199 51:14 Bob L. Crosby 12714 M 59 Athens Ga. U.S. Details
2244 51:23 Greg R. Brandon 11213 M 60 Douglasville Ga. U.S. Details
2262 51:26 James Mah 11132 M 58 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
2299 51:34 Michael G. Allpass 10214 M 57 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2381 51:52 James Mclendon 11968 M 59 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2390 51:54 David E. Morris 13017 M 60 Seymour Tenn. U.S. Details
2437 52:02 Art Dacosta 1381 M 56 Flowery Branch Ga. U.S. Details
2444 52:04 Ed A. Stephens 11256 M 56 Dallas Ga. U.S. Details
2454 52:07 Charles B. Harrison 16278 M 59 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2470 52:12 John H. Keesee 13020 M 57 Memphis Tenn. U.S. Details
2484 52:16 Gary Evans 15192 M 58 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
2491 52:17 Johnny L. Tuggle 10924 M 57 Snellville Ga. U.S. Details
2497 52:18 Douglas L. Woods 11374 M 60 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
2509 52:21 David Olson 1240 M 58 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
2517 52:22 Robert J. Wieczorek 10174 M 56 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2520 52:22 Donna L. Bramlett 10130 F 57 Grayson Ga. U.S. Details
2527 52:24 Gregory M. Sweeney 13012 M 58 Mobile Ala. U.S. Details
2530 52:24 Jim Suber 12901 M 60 Wesley Chapel Fla. U.S. Details
2541 52:26 Greg Breuninger 11676 M 59 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2582 52:33 Michael W. Boone 12300 M 57 Greer S.C. U.S. Details
2599 52:38 David Asbell 11905 M 60 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2627 52:44 Jerry W. Chapman 10605 M 60 Loganville Ga. U.S. Details
2682 52:55 Roscoe T. Griffin 12834 M 58 Myrtle Beach S.C. U.S. Details
2694 52:57 Oren Johnson 15258 M 56 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
2728 53:03 Robert N. White 10737 M 60 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
2745 53:06 Steven Stanfield 17469 M 57 Hope Mills N.C. U.S. Details
2755 53:09 Jim Pattillo 10256 M 58 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
2764 53:11 Leonard R. Kupersmith 16763 M 60 Greenville S.C. U.S. Details
2783 53:14 Ted Warcholik 12380 M 56 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
2787 53:15 Richard Cartoon 11938 M 58 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2816 53:19 Brian M. Falony 15404 M 57 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
2860 53:26 Gerald Rexing 15363 M 57 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
2863 53:27 Irina Fiaksel 16672 F 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2864 53:27 Chuck Martin 10308 M 56 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
2866 53:28 Thomas M. Skafidas 12354 M 56 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
2877 53:31 John J. Reul 10038 M 60 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2879 53:31 Michael J. Hufler 11821 M 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2895 53:33 Frank J. Demelfi 10739 M 56 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
2926 53:41 Katherine Walker 15778 F 59 Tucker Ga. U.S. Details
2964 53:48 Dale Austin 12281 M 57 Charlotte N.C. U.S. Details
3001 53:55 Zachary M. Doppel 10576 M 56 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
3015 53:56 Timothy Marcinak 11031 M 58 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
3054 54:04 Jo C. Adamson 10092 F 59 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details

Previous page | Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job