AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2008 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
138 36:26 Jon E. Creighton 383 M 56 Asheville N.C. U.S. Details
220 38:23 Jerry A. Learned 359 M 59 Gainesville Ga. U.S. Details
233 38:46 Mike Wien 252 M 56 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
246 39:00 Ed Hutcherson 10823 M 57 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
418 41:17 Michael J. Collison 1102 M 57 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
466 41:47 Wes J. Wessely 1497 M 60 Clermont Ga. U.S. Details
644 43:41 Vasan [pooh] Neovakul 1624 M 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
691 44:01 Robert J. Harper 12637 M 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
695 44:02 Mike Popick 1210 M 59 Powder Springs Ga. U.S. Details
714 44:12 Jonathan B. Wickham 11819 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
715 44:15 Jeffrey W. Hawkins 1519 M 60 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
719 44:17 Robert D. Wilson 12859 M 56 Columbus Ga. U.S. Details
737 44:27 Joel L. Majors 1310 M 58 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
768 44:39 Mike Moore 11506 M 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
804 44:53 Richard T. Buerkle 1249 M 60 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
948 45:43 Paul A. Gordon 12803 M 60 Concord N.C. U.S. Details
1053 46:26 Dennis C. Murray 11069 M 56 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
1086 46:35 Tim J. Hynes 11273 M 58 Villa Rica Ga. U.S. Details
1155 46:58 Mimi S. Sturgell 11445 F 58 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1163 47:00 Ronald Tusa 12603 M 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1192 47:11 Felix H. Wright 11011 M 59 Tucker Ga. U.S. Details
1193 47:12 Bland Byrne 11870 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1235 47:24 Neil Derrick 12817 M 56 Columbia S.C. U.S. Details
1245 47:27 Wesley E. Stone 15227 M 60 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
1252 47:30 Wally Powers 13059 M 57 Spencer N.Y. U.S. Details
1285 47:41 Judith A. Hine 10622 F 59 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
1381 48:08 Thomas E. Chapman 12962 M 58 Louisville Ky. U.S. Details
1389 48:11 Al Aberson 10684 M 59 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
1394 48:13 John T. Bellis 12922 M 60 Huntsville Ala. U.S. Details
1414 48:19 Michael B. Tremmel 11105 M 56 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
1441 48:28 Richard J. Jakelski 10593 M 57 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
1443 48:28 David M. Bishop 12487 M 56 Cartersville Ga. U.S. Details
1445 48:29 Frank E. Bryant 12886 M 56 New Smyrna Beach Fla. U.S. Details
1457 48:32 Bill Brackin 1239 M 60 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
1493 48:45 John Resetar 11053 M 57 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
1530 48:52 Alon Stewart 1160 M 60 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
1545 48:55 Frank Beltran 16651 M 57 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1588 49:05 Dennis L. Roach 10820 M 59 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
1605 49:09 Jeffrey M. Goodman 10649 M 58 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
1722 49:36 Terry A. Butler 12546 M 56 Griffin Ga. U.S. Details
1742 49:40 James P. Knight 12987 M 60 Augusta Ga. U.S. Details
1752 49:42 Tom Crofton 11365 M 58 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
1771 49:46 Charles E. Garwood 11376 M 60 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
1790 49:50 Scott D. Dickson 12116 M 56 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1806 49:55 Charlie M. Hames 11130 M 60 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
1819 49:56 James E. Ward 12736 M 57 Dexter Ga. U.S. Details
1842 50:00 Pat Hagan 17194 M 58 Chattanooga Tenn. U.S. Details
1922 50:16 John E. White 12583 M 60 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1936 50:19 Jonathan E. Kaplan 12159 M 60 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1942 50:21 Jon Feltham 12905 M 58 Clearwater Fla. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job