Peachtree Road Race Results

2008 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
4644 59:27 James S. Parks 12776 M 53 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
2901 53:35 Steven H. Spratt 12777 M 52 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
1884 50:07 Tom A. Novack 12913 M 54 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
2535 52:25 Joe D. Wright 12923 M 55 Huntsville Ala. U.S. Details
5157 1:02:11 Gary Barnes 12927 M 55 Wetumpka Ala. U.S. Details
5158 1:02:11 Ralph Cranford 17191 M 52 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
3059 54:05 Marshall P. Chimwedzi 17307 M 52 Huntsville Ala. U.S. Details
1048 46:20 Michael J. Stock 13121 M 52 Tucson Ariz. U.S. Details
772 44:40 Mark Albouy 1615 M 55 Devonshire BER Bermuda Details
2978 53:50 Michael T. Rasper 13122 M 52 Los Angeles Calif. U.S. Details
3882 56:34 David A. Thompson 12876 M 52 Tallahassee Fla. U.S. Details
1743 49:40 Stephen W. Austin 12892 M 52 Maitland Fla. U.S. Details
1348 47:59 George Gregoratos 12893 M 52 Winter Park Fla. U.S. Details
4107 57:29 Anthony Frazier 12894 M 55 Orlando Fla. U.S. Details
5128 1:01:55 Howard W. Abell 12895 M 55 Orlando Fla. U.S. Details
3458 55:20 James Ralph 12898 M 51 Melbourne Fla. U.S. Details
1446 48:30 James E. Hardee 12907 M 52 Bradenton Fla. U.S. Details
2670 52:53 Jerry Milner 12991 M 54 Santa Rosa Beach Fla. U.S. Details
2055 50:44 Mark S. Cochran 12993 M 51 Gainesville Fla. U.S. Details
2720 53:02 Edward W. Healy 13073 M 51 Key West Fla. U.S. Details
2100 50:53 Philip M. Pead 13074 M 55 Miami Fla. U.S. Details
4896 1:00:36 Suzan Schumacher 17270 F 54 Jacksonville Fla. U.S. Details
4067 57:20 David Yonchik 17280 M 52 Casselberry Fla. U.S. Details
3442 55:17 George W. Sharrock 17287 M 54 Tampa Fla. U.S. Details
4101 57:28 Renee C. Tapasak 17288 F 52 Tampa Fla. U.S. Details
4334 58:19 Cheryl Hammer 17350 F 51 Shalimar Fla. U.S. Details
128 36:04 Ken Youngers 181 M 51 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
460 41:45 Paul Furbish 274 M 51 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
215 38:19 Bob Dalton 283 M 55 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details
304 39:51 William T. Wood 296 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
510 42:12 Sam T. Norman 336 M 55 Lithonia Ga. U.S. Details
417 41:17 Richard G. Levasseur 370 M 53 Oakwood Ga. U.S. Details
2401 51:57 Susan Jones 448 F 53 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1392 48:12 Frank R. Storniolo 1011 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
720 44:18 Randal J. Salay 1027 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
645 43:41 Van P. Munn 1072 M 52 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
705 44:07 Barry E. Halligan 1073 M 51 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
864 45:14 Buddy Rabun 1111 M 55 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
697 44:03 Peter J. Ryan 1139 M 54 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
1017 46:10 Andy Wilkes 1179 M 52 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
3411 55:10 German E. Correa 1187 M 52 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
931 45:40 Steve Corey 1188 M 53 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
833 45:03 Doug Mulkey 1201 M 53 Canton Ga. U.S. Details
324 40:09 Randy Stroud 1211 M 53 Powder Springs Ga. U.S. Details
441 41:36 Johnny C. Buice 1217 M 53 Douglasville Ga. U.S. Details
529 42:25 Paul A. Bryant 1242 M 53 Stockbridge Ga. U.S. Details
571 42:59 Dino Anastasiades 1261 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1036 46:16 Howell Hall 1275 M 52 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
806 44:54 Andrew J. Eckles 1277 M 53 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4414 58:37 William C. Warren 1335 M 54 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job