Peachtree Road Race Results

2008 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
5247 1:03:02 John R. Mather 11846 M 53 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5240 1:02:58 Robert E. Clark 13110 M 55 Frisco Texas U.S. Details
5236 1:02:57 Doug Hilyer 17236 M 54 West Columbia S.C. U.S. Details
5234 1:02:55 Anthony A. Daykin 11284 M 53 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
5227 1:02:51 Cindy Theiler 15615 F 54 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
5211 1:02:42 Sam R. Fulp 16762 M 51 Charlotte N.C. U.S. Details
5210 1:02:40 Michael R. Clifford 17126 M 52 Clarkesville Ga. U.S. Details
5199 1:02:36 John A. Dalton 16950 M 51 Hiram Ga. U.S. Details
5184 1:02:25 Jim Besselman 16035 M 54 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
5170 1:02:17 Michael Brewer 17001 M 55 Locust Grove Ga. U.S. Details
5168 1:02:15 Alene L. Brodsky 15307 F 53 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
5159 1:02:11 Gerald J. Mecca 10872 M 54 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
5158 1:02:11 Ralph Cranford 17191 M 52 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
5157 1:02:11 Gary Barnes 12927 M 55 Wetumpka Ala. U.S. Details
5143 1:02:05 Susan R. Harris 16745 F 54 Flowery Branch Ga. U.S. Details
5139 1:02:04 Julie A. Corley 15657 F 54 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
5136 1:02:03 John O. Anderson 15274 M 51 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
5135 1:02:03 Elizabeth Hesmer 16827 F 53 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
5134 1:02:03 Bruce Hershatter 16456 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5128 1:01:55 Howard W. Abell 12895 M 55 Orlando Fla. U.S. Details
5119 1:01:53 Lynn Scroggin 15640 F 55 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
5112 1:01:50 James B. Hughes 16272 M 54 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5111 1:01:48 Steven Tilidetzke 16783 M 55 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
5108 1:01:48 Richard A. Perkins 12378 M 52 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
5087 1:01:38 Thomas C. Emerson 17064 M 54 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5076 1:01:37 Peter J. Morelli 16446 M 52 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5041 1:01:22 Lee Miller 15923 M 55 Mableton Ga. U.S. Details
5028 1:01:16 Frank K. Fidler 12504 M 55 Roopville Ga. U.S. Details
5022 1:01:14 Trecia Wertz 10596 F 52 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
5018 1:01:13 Terry L. Roberts 15826 M 53 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
5004 1:01:09 David B. Hill 16501 M 54 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4992 1:01:05 Larry J. Thompson 13099 M 53 Edwardsville Ill. U.S. Details
4987 1:01:03 Alan Kaplan 15694 M 51 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
4978 1:01:00 Alfred Green 12630 M 55 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4967 1:00:58 Jan Bankieris 11318 F 52 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details
4954 1:00:53 Cherie Aviv 16528 F 54 Dunwoody Ga. U.S. Details
4942 1:00:50 Jeff Wertz 13170 M 53 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
4937 1:00:47 Karen S. Erlinger 11504 F 54 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4934 1:00:47 Bob Truhe 10252 M 53 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
4931 1:00:45 Chuck Harris 10261 M 54 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
4925 1:00:43 Gail Mccorvey 16505 F 52 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4898 1:00:36 Deborah T. Dusch 17212 F 52 Concord N.C. U.S. Details
4896 1:00:36 Suzan Schumacher 17270 F 54 Jacksonville Fla. U.S. Details
4891 1:00:35 Tim Mcguire 15841 M 53 Berkeley Lake Ga. U.S. Details
4886 1:00:33 Patti Patterson 11059 F 52 Conyers Ga. U.S. Details
4842 1:00:23 King H. Kerry 15714 M 54 Snellville Ga. U.S. Details
4833 1:00:22 Jeffrey R. Dargis 12383 M 52 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
4821 1:00:18 Richard R. Meek 12786 M 51 Chattanooga Tenn. U.S. Details
4798 1:00:10 William M. Bratley 15102 M 55 Grayson Ga. U.S. Details
4790 1:00:07 Stephen C. Horbiak 15523 M 53 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job