Peachtree Road Race Results

2008 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
945 45:42 Roger W. Abbott 11868 M 52 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5128 1:01:55 Howard W. Abell 12895 M 55 Orlando Fla. U.S. Details
4315 58:14 Mike Adams 12218 M 52 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3969 56:54 Rick J. Adams 15789 M 51 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
3696 56:01 Kathy L. Adams 17339 F 51 Augusta Ga. U.S. Details
4713 59:48 Laurel R. Ahern 16480 F 54 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3602 55:45 Jim R. Albert 10368 M 55 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
772 44:40 Mark Albouy 1615 M 55 Devonshire BER Bermuda Details
3545 55:38 Lyn Almon 15253 F 53 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
3490 55:26 James M. Alston 17478 M 52 Lithonia Ga. U.S. Details
3686 56:00 Vincent F. Amatulli 12340 M 54 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
571 42:59 Dino Anastasiades 1261 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4451 58:43 Peter F. Andersen 15151 M 53 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
5136 1:02:03 John O. Anderson 15274 M 51 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
4686 59:39 Joe C. Anderson 15344 M 55 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
2007 50:34 Guy P. Andrews 10763 M 55 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
2258 51:25 Keith Ariail 12268 M 55 Jefferson Ga. U.S. Details
3247 54:40 Barry H. Armstrong 12510 M 51 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details
545 42:38 Dan H. Ash 1513 M 55 Gray Ga. U.S. Details
1743 49:40 Stephen W. Austin 12892 M 52 Maitland Fla. U.S. Details
1744 49:41 Thomas A. Avery 11901 M 54 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4954 1:00:53 Cherie Aviv 16528 F 54 Dunwoody Ga. U.S. Details
2766 53:11 Cheryl Backstrom 16014 F 51 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
464 41:46 James L. Bailey 1341 M 52 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4587 59:15 Richard E. Baker 12975 M 55 Brookville Ohio U.S. Details
1919 50:16 Greg J. Ballweg 11113 M 52 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
4967 1:00:58 Jan Bankieris 11318 F 52 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details
2029 50:38 Duane F. Bargiel 10014 M 55 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
631 43:35 William A. Barker 1520 M 54 Kernersville N.C. U.S. Details
679 43:56 Bob Barnes 11068 M 52 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
5157 1:02:11 Gary Barnes 12927 M 55 Wetumpka Ala. U.S. Details
1812 49:56 Randy T. Barron 10277 M 51 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
3711 56:05 Thomas A. Bartenfeld 10356 M 55 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
2818 53:20 Harold T. Baska 12217 M 55 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1422 48:21 Tom Baudry 10850 M 53 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
2074 50:47 Janet I. Baudry 15635 F 51 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
3661 55:55 Julia C. Baxter 12222 F 51 Gainesville Ga. U.S. Details
4774 1:00:02 Terrel V. Beckham 15708 M 52 Snellville Ga. U.S. Details
2601 52:38 Katie Belew 10853 F 51 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
1509 48:49 Robert S. Bell 12065 M 53 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3164 54:25 Anderson P. Benefield 16995 M 53 Tallapoosa Ga. U.S. Details
2078 50:48 Michael A. Berger 11951 M 54 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5184 1:02:25 Jim Besselman 16035 M 54 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
1609 49:11 Patrick G. Binienda 11005 M 53 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
2071 50:47 Steve Bishop 10742 M 52 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
3143 54:22 Matt Blum 12021 M 53 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3995 57:01 Bonnie A. Boatright 17277 F 52 Louisville Ga. U.S. Details
955 45:47 Gregory A. Boeh 1614 M 54 Gig Harbor Wash. U.S. Details
4500 58:55 David C. Bohanon 15501 M 51 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
3122 54:18 James Boling 15068 M 52 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job