AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2008 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
4119 57:31 Aileen R. Hamby 17017 F 51 Griffin Ga. U.S. Details
2927 53:41 Al Huff 11319 M 51 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details
3224 54:35 Alan Kay 10567 M 52 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
4240 57:56 Alan Freeman 11955 M 55 Dunwoody Ga. U.S. Details
4987 1:01:03 Alan Kaplan 15694 M 51 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
4493 58:53 Alan E. Rockett 15818 M 53 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
3302 54:50 Alan R Williamson 16929 M 51 Carrollton Ga. U.S. Details
5168 1:02:15 Alene L. Brodsky 15307 F 53 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
444 41:36 Alfie Cronin 10307 M 52 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
4978 1:01:00 Alfred Green 12630 M 55 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4417 58:37 Allan M. Schwartz 11332 M 55 Mcdonough Ga. U.S. Details
3131 54:19 Allan N. Rosen 16384 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3164 54:25 Anderson P. Benefield 16995 M 53 Tallapoosa Ga. U.S. Details
2668 52:52 Andrew H. Tokars 12312 M 52 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
806 44:54 Andrew J. Eckles 1277 M 53 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3489 55:26 Andrew J. Paszkowski 11244 M 52 Kennesaw Ga. U.S. Details
1017 46:10 Andy Wilkes 1179 M 52 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
2676 52:54 Ann L. Shoemaker 11371 F 52 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
4069 57:21 Anthony Vu 10677 M 55 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
4107 57:29 Anthony Frazier 12894 M 55 Orlando Fla. U.S. Details
3063 54:06 Anthony Morgese 17451 M 55 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
5234 1:02:55 Anthony A. Daykin 11284 M 53 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
3202 54:31 Aryeh Stein 10374 M 51 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
3099 54:14 Barbara Rubel 16577 F 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
705 44:07 Barry E. Halligan 1073 M 51 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
3247 54:40 Barry H. Armstrong 12510 M 51 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details
3494 55:26 Barry L. Willis 15277 M 51 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
1521 48:50 Barry M. Brogdon 12804 M 54 Kings Mountain N.C. U.S. Details
3738 56:09 Ben E. Millians 16093 M 54 Newnan Ga. U.S. Details
2889 53:32 Betty Floyd 12832 F 51 Marion S.C. U.S. Details
3104 54:15 Beverly M. Coville 12463 F 53 Rome Ga. U.S. Details
2402 51:57 Bill Everage 11361 M 51 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
215 38:19 Bob Dalton 283 M 55 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details
4934 1:00:47 Bob Truhe 10252 M 53 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
679 43:56 Bob Barnes 11068 M 52 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
4622 59:23 Bob Ruprecht 15682 M 54 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
4126 57:33 Bobby J. Refinati 17207 M 55 Greensboro N.C. U.S. Details
3995 57:01 Bonnie A. Boatright 17277 F 52 Louisville Ga. U.S. Details
681 43:56 Brad R. Pinkstaff 1613 M 54 Rainier Ore. U.S. Details
873 45:18 Bradley D. Hill 1493 M 54 Buford Ga. U.S. Details
3691 56:01 Brian Bonser 16553 M 55 Dunwoody Ga. U.S. Details
2377 51:50 Brian W. Canady 11324 M 51 Mcdonough Ga. U.S. Details
661 43:48 Bruce Wetta 12983 M 53 Mclean Va. U.S. Details
5134 1:02:03 Bruce Hershatter 16456 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
864 45:14 Buddy Rabun 1111 M 55 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
710 44:10 Byron Finley 1371 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3483 55:25 Carl S. Knight 15912 M 53 Canton Ga. U.S. Details
2232 51:20 Carlton Jeffcoat 12982 M 53 Waterford Va. U.S. Details
4529 59:00 Carlton A. Williams 15726 M 51 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
3710 56:05 Cathy L. Klein 16479 F 52 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job