AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2008 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
1919 50:16 Greg J. Ballweg 11113 M 52 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
2117 50:57 Larry Wilhite 16907 M 52 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
2834 53:22 Lloyd R. Busbee 12843 M 55 Aiken S.C. U.S. Details
2723 53:02 Tony Gilbert 12750 M 53 Albany Ga. U.S. Details
3365 54:59 Robert B. Moss 17185 M 53 Albany Ga. U.S. Details
556 42:47 Paul F. Bousel 1576 M 55 Alexandria Va. U.S. Details
2923 53:40 Merrilee Seidman 12985 F 53 Alexandria Va. U.S. Details
1392 48:12 Frank R. Storniolo 1011 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
720 44:18 Randal J. Salay 1027 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2029 50:38 Duane F. Bargiel 10014 M 55 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1730 49:38 David G. Luffel 10027 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1127 46:49 Richard R. Kowaleski 10068 M 53 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3196 54:31 Rick Downs 10075 M 54 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2123 50:58 Glenn M. Hitchock 10077 M 54 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2648 52:47 John E. Matejick 10113 M 54 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2621 52:43 Wes Pittman 10163 M 55 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1832 49:59 Gene Snow 10166 M 53 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2634 52:46 Kevin C. Mcconnell 10208 M 52 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4227 57:54 Rabun J. Jeffers 10210 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1930 50:18 David J. Morris 10211 M 52 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
956 45:47 Dick Jones 10226 M 52 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1870 50:04 Takanori Shoji 10234 M 54 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2668 52:52 Andrew H. Tokars 12312 M 52 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3700 56:02 Diane M. Seale 15011 F 51 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3151 54:24 Jay L. Geaslen 15044 M 55 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3122 54:18 James Boling 15068 M 52 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3890 56:37 Tracy Brown 15073 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4341 58:20 Jim P. Kelly 15080 M 52 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4783 1:00:05 Roseanne Moss 15123 F 55 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3199 54:31 George T. Leslie 15131 M 53 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4451 58:43 Peter F. Andersen 15151 M 53 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4251 57:58 Tony Cerniglia 15158 M 53 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4668 59:34 Michael C. Carley 15172 M 54 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2611 52:41 Kenneth D. Lawler 15180 M 53 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4567 59:10 David A. Deckman 16771 M 54 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4724 59:51 Keith Corey 13087 M 52 Arlington Heights Ill. U.S. Details
3399 55:06 Travis M. Israel 17220 M 53 Asheville N.C. U.S. Details
797 44:52 Gregory J. Golub 12707 M 52 Athens Ga. U.S. Details
304 39:51 William T. Wood 296 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2401 51:57 Susan Jones 448 F 53 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
571 42:59 Dino Anastasiades 1261 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1036 46:16 Howell Hall 1275 M 52 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
806 44:54 Andrew J. Eckles 1277 M 53 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4414 58:37 William C. Warren 1335 M 54 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
464 41:46 James L. Bailey 1341 M 52 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
600 43:14 James L. Drinkard 1354 M 53 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
710 44:10 Byron Finley 1371 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
420 41:18 Stan Lambert 1447 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
787 44:48 Larry R. Gordon 1449 M 55 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1397 48:14 Robert Muething 1460 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job