AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2008 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
128 36:04 Ken Youngers 181 M 51 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
460 41:45 Paul Furbish 274 M 51 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
304 39:51 William T. Wood 296 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1392 48:12 Frank R. Storniolo 1011 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
720 44:18 Randal J. Salay 1027 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
705 44:07 Barry E. Halligan 1073 M 51 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
571 42:59 Dino Anastasiades 1261 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
710 44:10 Byron Finley 1371 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4197 57:46 Richard L. Carter 1437 M 51 Jonesboro Ga. U.S. Details
2641 52:47 Ron Parker 1441 M 51 Ellenwood Ga. U.S. Details
420 41:18 Stan Lambert 1447 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1397 48:14 Robert Muething 1460 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1891 50:09 John Tackett 1479 M 51 East Point Ga. U.S. Details
1730 49:38 David G. Luffel 10027 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1607 49:10 Laura Dobbs 10200 F 51 Johns Creek Ga. U.S. Details
4227 57:54 Rabun J. Jeffers 10210 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2929 53:41 Donald R. Cox 10245 M 51 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
1995 50:33 Michael S. Langley 10263 M 51 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
1812 49:56 Randy T. Barron 10277 M 51 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
3202 54:31 Aryeh Stein 10374 M 51 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
3116 54:17 Devane Simmons 10491 M 51 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
751 44:33 David B. Tew 10510 M 51 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
1390 48:11 Ray K. Mitchell 10555 M 51 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
3641 55:51 Jane E. Mccurdy 10568 F 51 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
4183 57:44 Dean Harris 10678 M 51 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
1518 48:50 Sally Brooking 10792 F 51 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
2202 51:15 Walter T. Shellman 10795 M 51 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
2601 52:38 Katie Belew 10853 F 51 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
3622 55:49 Mark B. Mitchell 11014 M 51 Tucker Ga. U.S. Details
2748 53:07 George I. Johnson 11016 M 51 Tucker Ga. U.S. Details
1555 48:57 Ken Meagher 11073 M 51 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
2474 52:14 Ray Davis 11169 M 51 Mableton Ga. U.S. Details
2927 53:41 Al Huff 11319 M 51 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details
2377 51:50 Brian W. Canady 11324 M 51 Mcdonough Ga. U.S. Details
2402 51:57 Bill Everage 11361 M 51 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
2461 52:10 David L. Morgan 11431 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1171 47:03 James D. Levine 11434 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1336 47:56 Nancy H. Jackson 11484 F 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2246 51:23 Robert E. Watson 11561 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1885 50:08 Elliott L. Hutchinson 11640 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1779 49:48 Malissa Piersol 11687 F 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1568 48:59 Jeff M. Tiersol 11688 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1451 48:31 Rex D. Tuten 11839 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1717 49:35 Greg Leontovich 11845 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1201 47:13 Scott R. Lambert 11944 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3075 54:09 Jon Rubel 12036 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
922 45:36 John B. Keeble 12042 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1301 47:45 Timothy Dodd 12216 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3661 55:55 Julia C. Baxter 12222 F 51 Gainesville Ga. U.S. Details
2088 50:51 Marty M. Davis 12241 M 51 Buford Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job