AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2008 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
996 46:04 Mark Dyches 10626 M 54 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
1000 46:04 David W. Vann 12763 M 51 Tifton Ga. U.S. Details
1001 46:04 Peter Marshall 11432 M 53 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1017 46:10 Andy Wilkes 1179 M 52 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
1036 46:16 Howell Hall 1275 M 52 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1048 46:20 Michael J. Stock 13121 M 52 Tucson Ariz. U.S. Details
1050 46:21 Roger C. Ryles 12725 M 52 Bogart Ga. U.S. Details
1090 46:36 Thomas H. Morrissey 12369 M 51 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
1096 46:37 Larry A. Landgren 11323 M 52 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details
1113 46:43 Dave Forrest 329 M 55 Charlotte N.C. U.S. Details
1127 46:49 Richard R. Kowaleski 10068 M 53 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1148 46:56 Daniel H. Kolber 12570 M 55 Riverdale Ga. U.S. Details
1165 47:01 James R. Butler 13107 M 52 Chickasha Okla. U.S. Details
1171 47:03 James D. Levine 11434 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1196 47:12 Scott M. Treasure 10814 M 54 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
1201 47:13 Scott R. Lambert 11944 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1215 47:17 Curtis E. Waites 12739 M 53 Fort Valley Ga. U.S. Details
1229 47:22 Donald E. Webster 12569 M 51 Riverdale Ga. U.S. Details
1255 47:30 Charles R. Tucker 11326 M 53 Mcdonough Ga. U.S. Details
1257 47:31 David E. Jones 11888 M 53 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1301 47:45 Timothy Dodd 12216 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1307 47:47 Joe Wright 10828 M 52 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
1319 47:50 Terry D. Strawser 12937 M 55 Chatsworth Ga. U.S. Details
1325 47:53 Randall J. Godwin 12940 M 55 Dalton Ga. U.S. Details
1336 47:56 Nancy H. Jackson 11484 F 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1348 47:59 George Gregoratos 12893 M 52 Winter Park Fla. U.S. Details
1380 48:08 Victor O. Osayi 13055 M 51 Staten Island N.Y. U.S. Details
1390 48:11 Ray K. Mitchell 10555 M 51 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
1392 48:12 Frank R. Storniolo 1011 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1397 48:14 Robert Muething 1460 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1409 48:17 William C. Dusch 12801 M 55 Concord N.C. U.S. Details
1422 48:21 Tom Baudry 10850 M 53 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
1436 48:27 Susan H. Breeding 12418 F 53 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
1446 48:30 James E. Hardee 12907 M 52 Bradenton Fla. U.S. Details
1451 48:31 Rex D. Tuten 11839 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1498 48:46 David W. Jackson 13048 M 52 Woodbury N.J. U.S. Details
1509 48:49 Robert S. Bell 12065 M 53 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1518 48:50 Sally Brooking 10792 F 51 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
1521 48:50 Barry M. Brogdon 12804 M 54 Kings Mountain N.C. U.S. Details
1532 48:53 John E. Jones 12618 M 52 College Park Ga. U.S. Details
1537 48:53 Mike Zoellner 12448 M 54 Dallas Ga. U.S. Details
1555 48:57 Ken Meagher 11073 M 51 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
1568 48:59 Jeff M. Tiersol 11688 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1581 49:01 Owen A. Powell 12351 M 54 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
1582 49:02 Stephen Y. Mcgehee 11874 M 53 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1607 49:10 Laura Dobbs 10200 F 51 Johns Creek Ga. U.S. Details
1609 49:11 Patrick G. Binienda 11005 M 53 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
1612 49:11 Kenneth E. Duncan 11199 M 54 Douglasville Ga. U.S. Details
1627 49:16 Steve Mcmillan 16473 M 53 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1632 49:17 Stephen J. King 10808 M 54 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details

Previous page | Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job