AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2008 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
128 36:04 Ken Youngers 181 M 51 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
215 38:19 Bob Dalton 283 M 55 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details
304 39:51 William T. Wood 296 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
324 40:09 Randy Stroud 1211 M 53 Powder Springs Ga. U.S. Details
417 41:17 Richard G. Levasseur 370 M 53 Oakwood Ga. U.S. Details
420 41:18 Stan Lambert 1447 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
441 41:36 Johnny C. Buice 1217 M 53 Douglasville Ga. U.S. Details
444 41:36 Alfie Cronin 10307 M 52 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
460 41:45 Paul Furbish 274 M 51 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
464 41:46 James L. Bailey 1341 M 52 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
489 42:00 Neil Holdsworth 1476 M 54 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
510 42:12 Sam T. Norman 336 M 55 Lithonia Ga. U.S. Details
529 42:25 Paul A. Bryant 1242 M 53 Stockbridge Ga. U.S. Details
545 42:38 Dan H. Ash 1513 M 55 Gray Ga. U.S. Details
556 42:47 Paul F. Bousel 1576 M 55 Alexandria Va. U.S. Details
571 42:59 Dino Anastasiades 1261 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
595 43:13 Richard L. Carter 1113 M 52 Eutawville S.C. U.S. Details
600 43:14 James L. Drinkard 1354 M 53 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
621 43:27 Jamie L. Doss 12462 M 51 Rome Ga. U.S. Details
631 43:35 William A. Barker 1520 M 54 Kernersville N.C. U.S. Details
637 43:36 Gregory M. Rucker 1573 M 55 Columbus Ga. U.S. Details
645 43:41 Van P. Munn 1072 M 52 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
661 43:48 Bruce Wetta 12983 M 53 Mclean Va. U.S. Details
679 43:56 Bob Barnes 11068 M 52 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
681 43:56 Brad R. Pinkstaff 1613 M 54 Rainier Ore. U.S. Details
697 44:03 Peter J. Ryan 1139 M 54 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
705 44:07 Barry E. Halligan 1073 M 51 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
710 44:10 Byron Finley 1371 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
720 44:18 Randal J. Salay 1027 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
733 44:24 Mark M. Compton 1508 M 54 Watkinsville Ga. U.S. Details
738 44:27 Jim T. Hearn 11038 M 55 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
751 44:33 David B. Tew 10510 M 51 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
772 44:40 Mark Albouy 1615 M 55 Devonshire BER Bermuda Details
787 44:48 Larry R. Gordon 1449 M 55 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
797 44:52 Gregory J. Golub 12707 M 52 Athens Ga. U.S. Details
806 44:54 Andrew J. Eckles 1277 M 53 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
816 44:59 Robert O. Wildes 1435 M 55 Jonesboro Ga. U.S. Details
830 45:03 Cherolynn J. Weaver 12615 F 52 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
833 45:03 Doug Mulkey 1201 M 53 Canton Ga. U.S. Details
842 45:07 Richard Franklin 1351 M 53 Dunwoody Ga. U.S. Details
864 45:14 Buddy Rabun 1111 M 55 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
873 45:18 Bradley D. Hill 1493 M 54 Buford Ga. U.S. Details
899 45:27 Will C. Jones 11493 M 54 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
919 45:35 Don Hamel 13148 M 53 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
922 45:36 John B. Keeble 12042 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
931 45:40 Steve Corey 1188 M 53 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
945 45:42 Roger W. Abbott 11868 M 52 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
955 45:47 Gregory A. Boeh 1614 M 54 Gig Harbor Wash. U.S. Details
956 45:47 Dick Jones 10226 M 52 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
981 45:59 Johnny Mason 13163 M 51 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job