Peachtree Road Race Results

2008 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
839 45:07 Jon G. Wolfe 1555 M 46 Montgomery Ala. U.S. Details
3680 55:59 Ben Pugh 12769 M 47 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
5156 1:02:10 Tommy Triplett 12775 M 47 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
4874 1:00:31 Micki Haralson 12912 F 47 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
1061 46:28 James M. Simmons 12928 M 49 Dothan Ala. U.S. Details
3239 54:38 Roland L. Lewis 17309 M 49 Montgomery Ala. U.S. Details
4528 59:00 Steven J. Dotson 17348 M 47 Weaver Ala. U.S. Details
698 44:03 Gregory A. Meadows 1612 M 47 Chico Calif. U.S. Details
4690 59:40 William C. Kreussling 13043 M 50 Redding Conn. U.S. Details
129 36:07 Firaya Sultanova-zhdanova 112 F 47 Gainesville Fla. U.S. Details
237 38:51 Tim E. Unger 390 M 48 Tallahassee Fla. U.S. Details
468 41:48 James E. Meadows 406 M 47 Panama City Beach Fla. U.S. Details
388 40:57 Reid Vannoy 1545 M 50 Tallahassee Fla. U.S. Details
528 42:25 David P. Jones 1546 M 47 Indialantic Fla. U.S. Details
544 42:37 Patrick Mccormick 1547 M 48 Melbourne Fla. U.S. Details
808 44:54 Jay Herring 12864 M 50 Jacksonville Fla. U.S. Details
4662 59:31 Reginald J. Perry 12874 M 49 Tallahassee Fla. U.S. Details
1066 46:30 Jeb Stewart 12881 M 47 Orange Park Fla. U.S. Details
814 44:58 Larry D. Watchorn 12897 M 47 Orlando Fla. U.S. Details
1143 46:55 Grzegorz H. Baran 12902 M 48 Lutz Fla. U.S. Details
1262 47:32 Alan L. Silver 12906 M 49 Fort Myers Fla. U.S. Details
1901 50:11 Russel Towell 12908 M 46 Palm Harbor Fla. U.S. Details
2631 52:45 Diane Morris 12990 F 49 Lynn Haven Fla. U.S. Details
4685 59:38 Kathy C. Olson 17289 F 47 Largo Fla. U.S. Details
3616 55:48 Phillip A. Black 17291 M 46 Trinity Fla. U.S. Details
5197 1:02:35 Fred E. Parsons 17340 M 48 Lynn Haven Fla. U.S. Details
2761 53:10 Timothy L. Backstrom 17396 M 46 Pompano Beach Fla. U.S. Details
347 40:27 Patrice E. Combs 206 F 50 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
456 41:43 Scott J Griffith 219 M 46 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1589 49:05 Michael S. Tindol 221 M 46 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
722 44:18 Douglas E Schaller 242 M 49 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
985 46:00 Lynn M. Pinyerd 251 F 49 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
288 39:33 Raymond L. Ross 260 M 47 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
800 44:53 Kay S. Entrekin 269 F 46 Tucker Ga. U.S. Details
4171 57:42 John Kirksey 271 M 47 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
766 44:39 Lesley A. Chaplin 284 F 50 Mcdonough Ga. U.S. Details
740 44:28 Doreen W. Branch 288 F 47 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
218 38:22 Scott Gove 300 M 49 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
367 40:44 Nicholas Valerio 307 M 48 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
724 44:19 Kellie L. Eyre 319 F 48 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
243 38:59 Zeferino Modesto 325 M 47 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
239 38:56 Kevin P. Mccauley 326 M 48 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
487 41:58 Mike Guilbeau 373 M 46 Watkinsville Ga. U.S. Details
325 40:09 Isaiah J. Dougals 387 M 46 Savannah Ga. U.S. Details
1272 47:37 Ben Greene 1003 M 49 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
454 41:42 Tom Balsano 1014 M 46 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
925 45:37 Glenn J. Williams 1025 M 48 Dacula Ga. U.S. Details
377 40:51 Kevin C. Lievsay 1033 M 46 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
892 45:25 John Power 1042 M 47 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
889 45:23 D J Vanfossan 1052 M 50 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job