Peachtree Road Race Results

2008 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
1479 48:39 Bryan W. Adams 11505 M 49 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4059 57:17 Ademola G. Afonja 16859 M 50 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
4356 58:23 Martha Akers Shadle 16317 F 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3429 55:14 Aneneba I. Akufor 16794 M 47 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
1444 48:29 Gelnn C. Alex 12702 M 46 Athens Ga. U.S. Details
4411 58:37 Charysse Alexander 12154 F 48 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3392 55:05 Dwayne Alford 16960 M 47 Rome Ga. U.S. Details
2406 51:57 Tim Allaway 10220 M 50 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3324 54:53 Robert Allen 11373 M 50 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
4920 1:00:42 Gregory L. Allen 15537 M 46 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
4752 59:59 Jennifer C. Almand 15319 F 50 Snellville Ga. U.S. Details
4402 58:35 Susan Alvarez 16408 F 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1680 49:28 Mohammad H. Amini 11385 M 50 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
667 43:51 Bill Anderson 1236 M 49 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
1150 46:57 Trent R. Anderson 11503 M 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2603 52:39 William D. Andrews 10585 M 46 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
3496 55:27 Julie Armstrong 11877 F 48 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3368 55:00 Ford M. Ash 16719 M 49 Gainesville Ga. U.S. Details
1013 46:09 Dan F. Askey 12044 M 48 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1872 50:05 Charles R. Azer 12599 M 47 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4160 57:40 Stephen D. Babb 16786 M 49 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
2768 53:12 Charles Backstrom 16013 M 50 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
2761 53:10 Timothy L. Backstrom 17396 M 46 Pompano Beach Fla. U.S. Details
2983 53:51 Judd Bailey 12729 M 48 Hartwell Ga. U.S. Details
436 41:31 Dave Baker 1331 M 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
643 43:40 George Baker 1502 M 48 Hoschton Ga. U.S. Details
4068 57:20 Michael J. Baker 16853 M 49 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
454 41:42 Tom Balsano 1014 M 46 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1608 49:11 Stewart Banner 12048 M 47 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1143 46:55 Grzegorz H. Baran 12902 M 48 Lutz Fla. U.S. Details
918 45:35 James E. Barker 10488 M 47 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
5062 1:01:31 Sally J. Barker 17204 F 49 Kernersville N.C. U.S. Details
3282 54:46 Ronald Barnes 16990 M 48 Marble Hill Ga. U.S. Details
3875 56:33 Paul K. Barnett 15485 M 50 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
392 41:01 Rick Barrett 1119 M 46 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
3880 56:34 Dewey F. Baxter 15280 M 47 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
3043 54:01 Tony Beasley 16858 M 46 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
4936 1:00:47 Richard E. Bell 16132 M 49 Stockbridge Ga. U.S. Details
3868 56:32 Paul J. Benkeser 15297 M 49 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
2458 52:09 Jay Bernath 16379 M 47 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
992 46:02 Scott A. Berry 13134 M 47 Redmon Ill. U.S. Details
2237 51:22 Mitch G. Beyer 16046 M 46 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
5251 1:03:05 George R. Biederman 15224 M 50 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
3257 54:42 Frederic V. Bien 16270 M 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4867 1:00:30 Arnold Binder 15824 M 47 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
3295 54:48 Jeff Binkley 16551 M 50 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3616 55:48 Phillip A. Black 17291 M 46 Trinity Fla. U.S. Details
3047 54:03 Ingrid M. Blanton 11533 F 48 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4865 1:00:30 Dennis B. Blanton 11534 M 49 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2867 53:28 Peter B. Bloland 11828 M 50 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job