AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2008 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
129 36:07 Firaya Sultanova-zhdanova 112 F 47 Gainesville Fla. U.S. Details
347 40:27 Patrice E. Combs 206 F 50 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
985 46:00 Lynn M. Pinyerd 251 F 49 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
800 44:53 Kay S. Entrekin 269 F 46 Tucker Ga. U.S. Details
766 44:39 Lesley A. Chaplin 284 F 50 Mcdonough Ga. U.S. Details
740 44:28 Doreen W. Branch 288 F 47 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
724 44:19 Kellie L. Eyre 319 F 48 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3497 55:27 Catherine C. Griffin 379 F 50 Chattanooga Tenn. U.S. Details
2906 53:36 Pauline Bradley 10020 F 46 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4106 57:29 Brenda G. Hutchinson 10109 F 50 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1539 48:54 Debbie G. Pringle 10271 F 46 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
2310 51:35 Mamie Mabery 10320 F 49 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
4994 1:01:05 Anna M. Chambers 10362 F 47 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
1848 50:01 Joann L. Giacomarro 10437 F 47 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
4061 57:18 Cyndi Logan 10679 F 49 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
2033 50:39 Kathy J. Nixon 10708 F 49 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
2195 51:13 Margaret A. Spell 10848 F 46 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
3378 55:02 Carolyn A. Malone 10858 F 50 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
1978 50:27 Carmen M. Evers 10917 F 46 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
895 45:27 Betsy Frick 11046 F 48 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
2290 51:31 Karen Machan 11114 F 47 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
1141 46:54 Cindy L. Powell 11150 F 47 Canton Ga. U.S. Details
1803 49:54 Kim Smith 11152 F 48 Cartersville Ga. U.S. Details
1242 47:26 Linda A. Wilson 11350 F 46 Newnan Ga. U.S. Details
1527 48:51 Frances G. Puckett 11416 F 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2770 53:12 Susan M. Cross 11417 F 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1822 49:56 Robin B. Ryder 11440 F 47 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4154 57:39 Elly Gray 11448 F 47 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3047 54:03 Ingrid M. Blanton 11533 F 48 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2667 52:52 Pamela Watson 11607 F 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2971 53:49 Sandra M. Legath 11637 F 49 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3350 54:57 Laura R. Hunter 11834 F 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3496 55:27 Julie Armstrong 11877 F 48 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2953 53:46 Lori J. Harris 12072 F 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1303 47:45 Leanne M. Larkin 12105 F 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4411 58:37 Charysse Alexander 12154 F 48 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1809 49:55 Christin F. Street 12173 F 48 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2735 53:04 Amanda P. Jacobs 12295 F 48 Anderson S.C. U.S. Details
3367 55:00 Beth Grumbles 12297 F 48 Easley S.C. U.S. Details
3521 55:33 Kerrie F. Sijon 12299 F 47 Greer S.C. U.S. Details
1401 48:15 Jane Godwin 12301 F 48 Greer S.C. U.S. Details
3284 54:46 Amy J. Griffith 12325 F 50 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
3491 55:26 Darlene J. Palmer 12387 F 48 Conyers Ga. U.S. Details
3038 54:00 Dianne E. Busenbark 12398 F 47 Clarkston Ga. U.S. Details
3157 54:25 Valerie Reynolds 12562 F 48 Senoia Ga. U.S. Details
2446 52:05 Karen Johnson 12681 F 47 Ellijay Ga. U.S. Details
2797 53:17 Pascale G. Riley 12696 F 49 Athens Ga. U.S. Details
2273 51:29 Janet Muse 12708 F 47 Athens Ga. U.S. Details
2210 51:16 Kathy W. Woodard 12735 F 48 Dexter Ga. U.S. Details
2618 52:42 Lisa R. Rowland 12738 F 49 Dublin Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job