AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2008 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
4121 57:32 Adam Robins 15516 M 46 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
4059 57:17 Ademola G. Afonja 16859 M 50 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
3373 55:01 Al Fetters 16075 M 46 Mcdonough Ga. U.S. Details
4002 57:03 Alan Vaughn 10419 M 48 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
4838 1:00:23 Alan C. Jarvis 16349 M 49 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1262 47:32 Alan L. Silver 12906 M 49 Fort Myers Fla. U.S. Details
3142 54:21 Alan M. Pinsker 12596 M 48 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
326 40:10 Alan R. Thomas 1530 M 49 Florence S.C. U.S. Details
5249 1:03:02 Alan T. Crowley 15799 M 48 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
707 44:10 Alfredo Hernandez 1263 M 48 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4678 59:36 Alice R. Cobb 15952 F 49 Powder Springs Ga. U.S. Details
822 45:00 Allan L. Tetley 10041 M 47 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4263 58:02 Alma A. Mcauley 15705 F 50 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
2735 53:04 Amanda P. Jacobs 12295 F 48 Anderson S.C. U.S. Details
5224 1:02:49 Amy Kitchens 17505 F 48 Chamblee Ga. U.S. Details
3284 54:46 Amy J. Griffith 12325 F 50 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
3094 54:13 Andrea S. Hershatter 16457 F 48 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4629 59:24 Andreas Bommarius 11895 M 49 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4869 1:00:30 Andrew King 15208 M 47 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
3809 56:22 Andrew J. Phillips 15671 M 50 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
1309 47:48 Andy Foresman 11322 M 48 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details
4125 57:33 Andy Park 15108 M 47 Dacula Ga. U.S. Details
1641 49:20 Andy G. Womack 11153 M 49 Cartersville Ga. U.S. Details
3429 55:14 Aneneba I. Akufor 16794 M 47 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
4327 58:17 Angelo A. Carusi 16452 M 50 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4950 1:00:52 Angie George 15135 F 47 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4682 59:37 Ann M. Wells 15860 F 50 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
4994 1:01:05 Anna M. Chambers 10362 F 47 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
4273 58:04 Annette Coggin 16063 F 50 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details
778 44:43 Anthony Lampros 1504 M 49 Mountain City Ga. U.S. Details
1664 49:25 Anthony Dardis 10045 M 48 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3881 56:34 Anthony S. Read 17216 M 47 Mooresville N.C. U.S. Details
4867 1:00:30 Arnold Binder 15824 M 47 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
2731 53:03 Arthur J. Nelson 13016 M 46 Biloxi Miss. U.S. Details
1781 49:49 Artie Jackson 12561 M 48 Riverdale Ga. U.S. Details
474 41:51 Ashok K. Datta 1088 M 49 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
1634 49:18 B. J. Stebar 12541 M 48 Fairburn Ga. U.S. Details
3280 54:46 Barbara A. Donelson 16895 F 49 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
3492 55:26 Barry Jones 15083 M 47 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1272 47:37 Ben Greene 1003 M 49 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3680 55:59 Ben Pugh 12769 M 47 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
4083 57:23 Ben T. Roberts 15119 M 46 Dacula Ga. U.S. Details
2636 52:46 Bert H. Elder 12270 M 50 Jefferson Ga. U.S. Details
3367 55:00 Beth Grumbles 12297 F 48 Easley S.C. U.S. Details
5133 1:02:02 Beth Laxton 15767 F 46 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
895 45:27 Betsy Frick 11046 F 48 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
667 43:51 Bill Anderson 1236 M 49 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
2043 50:41 Bill Sweeney 10162 M 47 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1011 46:08 Bill Jones 12031 M 50 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3801 56:20 Billy L. Powell 15909 M 49 Canton Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job