AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2008 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
47 32:57 Dennis Simonaitis 102 M 46 Draper Utah U.S. Details
129 36:07 Firaya Sultanova-zhdanova 112 F 47 Gainesville Fla. U.S. Details
347 40:27 Patrice E. Combs 206 F 50 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
456 41:43 Scott J Griffith 219 M 46 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1589 49:05 Michael S. Tindol 221 M 46 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
722 44:18 Douglas E Schaller 242 M 49 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
985 46:00 Lynn M. Pinyerd 251 F 49 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
288 39:33 Raymond L. Ross 260 M 47 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
800 44:53 Kay S. Entrekin 269 F 46 Tucker Ga. U.S. Details
4171 57:42 John Kirksey 271 M 47 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
766 44:39 Lesley A. Chaplin 284 F 50 Mcdonough Ga. U.S. Details
740 44:28 Doreen W. Branch 288 F 47 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
218 38:22 Scott Gove 300 M 49 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
367 40:44 Nicholas Valerio 307 M 48 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
724 44:19 Kellie L. Eyre 319 F 48 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
243 38:59 Zeferino Modesto 325 M 47 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
239 38:56 Kevin P. Mccauley 326 M 48 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
686 44:00 Gerald D. Hutchinson 328 M 48 Charlotte N.C. U.S. Details
182 37:35 Ed L. Hughes 331 M 48 Greenville S.C. U.S. Details
487 41:58 Mike Guilbeau 373 M 46 Watkinsville Ga. U.S. Details
3497 55:27 Catherine C. Griffin 379 F 50 Chattanooga Tenn. U.S. Details
325 40:09 Isaiah J. Dougals 387 M 46 Savannah Ga. U.S. Details
237 38:51 Tim E. Unger 390 M 48 Tallahassee Fla. U.S. Details
468 41:48 James E. Meadows 406 M 47 Panama City Beach Fla. U.S. Details
1272 47:37 Ben Greene 1003 M 49 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
454 41:42 Tom Balsano 1014 M 46 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
925 45:37 Glenn J. Williams 1025 M 48 Dacula Ga. U.S. Details
377 40:51 Kevin C. Lievsay 1033 M 46 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
892 45:25 John Power 1042 M 47 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
889 45:23 D J Vanfossan 1052 M 50 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
786 44:48 Robert C. Newcomer 1053 M 48 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
474 41:51 Ashok K. Datta 1088 M 49 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
488 41:59 Steven D. Brown 1093 M 47 Loganville Ga. U.S. Details
646 43:42 Don Yates 1114 M 47 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
353 40:31 Michael J. Clancy 1118 M 48 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
392 41:01 Rick Barrett 1119 M 46 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
455 41:42 Marty Coleman 1125 M 47 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
761 44:37 Chris Conley 1131 M 50 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
2185 51:11 Greg P. Zlatunich 1138 M 46 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
1298 47:44 Rob Golden 1140 M 47 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
683 43:58 Michel A. Odermatt 1154 M 47 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
623 43:28 John Entrekin 1169 M 47 Tucker Ga. U.S. Details
785 44:47 Greg Cox 1193 M 47 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details
777 44:42 Randall J. Palmer 1199 M 50 Canton Ga. U.S. Details
477 41:52 Thomas S. Bourdon 1203 M 50 Cartersville Ga. U.S. Details
476 41:51 Roger M. Pittman 1214 M 47 Douglasville Ga. U.S. Details
818 45:00 Richard P. Goedecke 1223 M 49 Kennesaw Ga. U.S. Details
508 42:11 Mark J. Greiner 1231 M 48 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details
667 43:51 Bill Anderson 1236 M 49 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
629 43:31 Charles K. Mcknight 1256 M 48 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job