AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2008 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
683 43:58 Michel A. Odermatt 1154 M 47 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
686 44:00 Gerald D. Hutchinson 328 M 48 Charlotte N.C. U.S. Details
690 44:01 Wayne Lauzon 1440 M 46 Senoia Ga. U.S. Details
698 44:03 Gregory A. Meadows 1612 M 47 Chico Calif. U.S. Details
707 44:10 Alfredo Hernandez 1263 M 48 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
722 44:18 Douglas E Schaller 242 M 49 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
724 44:19 Kellie L. Eyre 319 F 48 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
725 44:19 Mark G. Friedman 1451 M 47 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
740 44:28 Doreen W. Branch 288 F 47 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
742 44:28 Robert Garland 11219 M 46 Douglasville Ga. U.S. Details
753 44:33 Keith Woodward 1396 M 49 Clarkston Ga. U.S. Details
761 44:37 Chris Conley 1131 M 50 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
766 44:39 Lesley A. Chaplin 284 F 50 Mcdonough Ga. U.S. Details
773 44:41 Eric Solomon 1467 M 47 Sandy Springs Ga. U.S. Details
777 44:42 Randall J. Palmer 1199 M 50 Canton Ga. U.S. Details
778 44:43 Anthony Lampros 1504 M 49 Mountain City Ga. U.S. Details
780 44:44 Jeffrey L. Wainstein 11513 M 48 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
785 44:47 Greg Cox 1193 M 47 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details
786 44:48 Robert C. Newcomer 1053 M 48 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
796 44:52 D R. Hipp 1386 M 47 Charlotte N.C. U.S. Details
800 44:53 Kay S. Entrekin 269 F 46 Tucker Ga. U.S. Details
808 44:54 Jay Herring 12864 M 50 Jacksonville Fla. U.S. Details
814 44:58 Larry D. Watchorn 12897 M 47 Orlando Fla. U.S. Details
818 45:00 Richard P. Goedecke 1223 M 49 Kennesaw Ga. U.S. Details
821 45:00 Kevin R. Manos 12458 M 49 Hiram Ga. U.S. Details
822 45:00 Allan L. Tetley 10041 M 47 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
829 45:03 Timothy J. Kelly 11965 M 47 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
836 45:06 Keith D. Johnson 16841 M 47 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
838 45:07 Todd Davison 11409 M 50 Tyrone Ga. U.S. Details
839 45:07 Jon G. Wolfe 1555 M 46 Montgomery Ala. U.S. Details
851 45:09 Randy Travis 10535 M 46 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
858 45:12 Kenneth W. Dunwody 11720 M 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
874 45:18 Douglas G. Dewberry 1365 M 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
877 45:19 Brian M. Gordon 12096 M 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
889 45:23 D J Vanfossan 1052 M 50 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
892 45:25 John Power 1042 M 47 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
895 45:27 Betsy Frick 11046 F 48 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
896 45:27 Phil Cohen 1446 M 49 Dunwoody Ga. U.S. Details
897 45:27 Michael F. Penno 10209 M 48 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
903 45:29 Ifor Williams 11721 M 48 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
907 45:31 Brian Cooper 12374 M 47 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
908 45:32 John S. Gillespy 10831 M 49 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
917 45:35 Robert E. Johnson 1313 M 47 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
918 45:35 James E. Barker 10488 M 47 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
925 45:37 Glenn J. Williams 1025 M 48 Dacula Ga. U.S. Details
926 45:38 James D. Zwald 11486 M 48 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
928 45:38 Marty Ludwig 10728 M 48 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
943 45:42 Ty Chapman 11632 M 48 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
949 45:44 David A. Lagasse 10871 M 46 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
952 45:46 Douglas K. Lego 12513 M 47 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details

Previous page | Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job