AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2008 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
47 32:57 Dennis Simonaitis 102 M 46 Draper Utah U.S. Details
129 36:07 Firaya Sultanova-zhdanova 112 F 47 Gainesville Fla. U.S. Details
182 37:35 Ed L. Hughes 331 M 48 Greenville S.C. U.S. Details
218 38:22 Scott Gove 300 M 49 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
237 38:51 Tim E. Unger 390 M 48 Tallahassee Fla. U.S. Details
239 38:56 Kevin P. Mccauley 326 M 48 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
243 38:59 Zeferino Modesto 325 M 47 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
288 39:33 Raymond L. Ross 260 M 47 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
325 40:09 Isaiah J. Dougals 387 M 46 Savannah Ga. U.S. Details
326 40:10 Alan R. Thomas 1530 M 49 Florence S.C. U.S. Details
347 40:27 Patrice E. Combs 206 F 50 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
353 40:31 Michael J. Clancy 1118 M 48 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
367 40:44 Nicholas Valerio 307 M 48 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
377 40:51 Kevin C. Lievsay 1033 M 46 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
388 40:57 Reid Vannoy 1545 M 50 Tallahassee Fla. U.S. Details
392 41:01 Rick Barrett 1119 M 46 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
395 41:02 Gerry P Hubers 1646 M 46 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
419 41:18 George W. Shaak 1325 M 48 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
436 41:31 Dave Baker 1331 M 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
454 41:42 Tom Balsano 1014 M 46 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
455 41:42 Marty Coleman 1125 M 47 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
456 41:43 Scott J Griffith 219 M 46 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
468 41:48 James E. Meadows 406 M 47 Panama City Beach Fla. U.S. Details
474 41:51 Ashok K. Datta 1088 M 49 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
476 41:51 Roger M. Pittman 1214 M 47 Douglasville Ga. U.S. Details
477 41:52 Thomas S. Bourdon 1203 M 50 Cartersville Ga. U.S. Details
482 41:56 Ross C. Tucker 11110 M 46 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
487 41:58 Mike Guilbeau 373 M 46 Watkinsville Ga. U.S. Details
488 41:59 Steven D. Brown 1093 M 47 Loganville Ga. U.S. Details
508 42:11 Mark J. Greiner 1231 M 48 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details
519 42:18 David W. Vaughan 1270 M 48 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
528 42:25 David P. Jones 1546 M 47 Indialantic Fla. U.S. Details
530 42:28 David W. Dowdakin 1358 M 48 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
544 42:37 Patrick Mccormick 1547 M 48 Melbourne Fla. U.S. Details
550 42:43 Chuck Mader 1566 M 49 Nashville Tenn. U.S. Details
551 42:43 Paul M. Kidder 11715 M 50 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
563 42:55 Dave L. Face 10712 M 49 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
572 43:00 David W. Partington 1423 M 48 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details
594 43:13 Gary K. White 1461 M 48 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
597 43:13 William R. Smith 10694 M 50 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
602 43:16 Kevin W. Dix 1574 M 49 Manassas Va. U.S. Details
604 43:16 Derek Keith Quiller 1364 M 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
606 43:18 Eddie P. Daniel 1637 M 48 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
620 43:27 Timothy J. Hartigan 1471 M 46 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
623 43:28 John Entrekin 1169 M 47 Tucker Ga. U.S. Details
629 43:31 Charles K. Mcknight 1256 M 48 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
643 43:40 George Baker 1502 M 48 Hoschton Ga. U.S. Details
646 43:42 Don Yates 1114 M 47 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
647 43:43 Kevin L. Chaffin 11271 M 50 Villa Rica Ga. U.S. Details
667 43:51 Bill Anderson 1236 M 49 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job