AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2008 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
5250 1:03:04 Chad E. Wall 10338 M 36 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
5243 1:03:00 David J. Ratway 16716 M 40 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5230 1:02:53 Missy Dunn 17322 F 37 Nashville Tenn. U.S. Details
5223 1:02:49 Teresa E. Mitchell 15361 F 39 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
5217 1:02:46 Michelle K. Leiter 12034 F 39 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5214 1:02:44 Jeff A. Schrock 10532 M 40 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
5212 1:02:42 Keith Buker 15511 M 38 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
5207 1:02:39 Shelley L. Smith 17232 F 37 Simpsonville S.C. U.S. Details
5206 1:02:38 Julie H. Adams 15664 F 39 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
5201 1:02:36 Robyn Bigman 15886 F 40 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
5200 1:02:36 Mary Elliott 15986 F 39 Kennesaw Ga. U.S. Details
5198 1:02:35 Anthony M. Kerschen 16074 M 39 Mcdonough Ga. U.S. Details
5193 1:02:30 Teri Chiong 15567 F 40 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
5190 1:02:28 Jeremy R. Williams 11238 M 36 Kennesaw Ga. U.S. Details
5189 1:02:28 Jill N. Hodges 16700 F 38 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5176 1:02:20 Yumi Inagaki 17336 F 40 Arlington Va. U.S. Details
5166 1:02:15 Ron Dobeis 11140 M 40 Canton Ga. U.S. Details
5152 1:02:10 Brent Taylor 11064 M 39 Conyers Ga. U.S. Details
5132 1:02:00 Chris Phillips 17437 M 39 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
5130 1:01:57 Richard S. Ranke 17097 M 39 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5123 1:01:53 Jay A. Prange 15022 M 38 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
5121 1:01:53 Tal Isbell 16180 M 37 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5103 1:01:46 Kevin T. Krapp 16312 M 39 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5084 1:01:38 Nicholas Evans 13199 M 37 Mableton Ga. U.S. Details
5080 1:01:37 Derek R. Scott 17405 M 38 Minneapolis Minn. U.S. Details
5049 1:01:25 Rossana Rocchini 16223 F 37 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5044 1:01:22 Mary Sidney Harbert 17068 F 37 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5039 1:01:21 Scott M. Heath 17346 M 36 Stuart Fla. U.S. Details
5038 1:01:21 Heather M. Schott 16087 F 36 Mcdonough Ga. U.S. Details
5036 1:01:19 Matthew J. Otten 12135 M 39 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5034 1:01:18 Gregory Mccoy 15000 M 36 Avondale Estates Ga. U.S. Details
5029 1:01:16 Chris C. Pappadakis 15167 M 36 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
5027 1:01:15 Ronald A. Garlington 17084 M 39 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5026 1:01:15 Gary F. Gross 11340 M 40 Mcdonough Ga. U.S. Details
5025 1:01:15 John Ulzheimer 16403 M 40 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5019 1:01:13 Kerry Teas 15048 F 39 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
5016 1:01:12 Steve E. Graessle 16804 M 39 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
5015 1:01:12 Janie M. Bunch 15608 F 39 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
5002 1:01:08 Pamela M. Duffy 16531 F 37 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4999 1:01:07 Jason Shipp 16938 M 37 Dallas Ga. U.S. Details
4998 1:01:07 Melissa A. Harris 15193 F 40 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
4975 1:00:59 Tracy L. Hambrick 17247 F 36 Winder Ga. U.S. Details
4972 1:00:58 Jeffrey S. Pierce 17154 M 37 Bishop Ga. U.S. Details
4964 1:00:57 John E. Jones 12030 M 37 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4961 1:00:56 Jennifer W. Browne 17173 F 38 Gray Ga. U.S. Details
4957 1:00:55 Vincent N. Giambalvo 12102 M 37 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4953 1:00:53 Michelle Moebes 15819 F 37 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
4952 1:00:53 John A. Jordan 16337 M 39 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4947 1:00:51 Susan Lipscomb 10191 F 38 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4933 1:00:46 Brian R. Kohrman 15188 M 40 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job