AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2008 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
50 33:09 Leah Malot 55 F 36 Kenya Details
107 35:23 Liza Hunter-galvan 63 F 39 San Antonio Texas New Zealand Details
34 31:45 Eric Ashton 101 M 40 Columbia S.C. U.S. Details
37 32:02 Scott P Strand 105 M 40 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
205 38:04 Donna Garcia 116 F 40 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
331 40:15 Eileen Torres 132 F 38 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
232 38:45 Jodi K Suter 167 F 36 Spokane Wash. U.S. Details
81 34:25 Bill Baldwin 168 M 36 Brevard N.C. U.S. Details
260 39:09 Chip Owens 179 M 40 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
114 35:34 Steven Wilcox 227 M 37 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
374 40:49 Kevin G. Patton 253 M 37 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
130 36:08 David A. Rindt 258 M 38 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
154 37:00 James A. Bickelhaupt 265 M 37 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
156 37:02 Randy Hall 293 M 39 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
184 37:39 Mike Cosentino 308 M 37 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
660 43:48 Kristin Morgan 322 F 37 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
258 39:07 Jason V. Philbin 330 M 37 Charlotte N.C. U.S. Details
186 37:42 Brent R. Fields 337 M 36 Porterdale Ga. U.S. Details
337 40:20 Angela W. Slappy 339 F 36 Carrollton Ga. U.S. Details
1254 47:30 Cathi Monk 340 F 40 Mableton Ga. U.S. Details
196 37:52 Steve Bell 342 M 36 Kennesaw Ga. U.S. Details
348 40:27 James D. Sorrells 361 M 36 Braselton Ga. U.S. Details
403 41:05 John A. Alsobrook 365 M 38 Sugar Hill Ga. U.S. Details
189 37:44 Jim Clemens 396 M 40 Madison Ala. U.S. Details
576 43:04 Pablo Sanchez 405 M 40 Columbus Ga. U.S. Details
95 34:53 Paul Deaton 429 M 38 Mount Berry Ga. U.S. Details
275 39:22 Miranda Shapiro Shapiro 438 F 40 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
160 37:08 Raphael Hernandez 440 M 39 Buford Ga. U.S. Details
2569 52:32 Shay Weaver 1007 F 37 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2571 52:32 Bill Weaver 1008 M 38 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
612 43:22 David C. Wilburn 1015 M 39 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
650 43:45 Paolo Hawley 1018 M 37 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
906 45:31 Eddy Saldana 1021 M 36 Grayson Ga. U.S. Details
607 43:18 Ralph Mumme 1024 M 40 Dacula Ga. U.S. Details
957 45:48 Russell W. Shaw 1036 M 38 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
458 41:45 Drew Marlar 1045 M 37 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
689 44:00 Seneshaw Asress 1061 M 40 Snellville Ga. U.S. Details
387 40:55 Christopher D. Amet 1064 M 38 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
223 38:30 Matthew G. Johnson 1066 M 37 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
316 40:02 John P. Hollmer 1068 M 39 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
539 42:34 Michael J. Nash 1069 M 38 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
793 44:49 Dan R. Dunstan 1070 M 40 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
828 45:03 Brian J. Lindell 1071 M 39 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
521 42:20 Dustin Perdue 1075 M 36 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
408 41:08 Scott Watson 1076 M 39 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
155 37:01 Brian T. O'neal 1077 M 38 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
342 40:25 Robert M. Rozar 1084 M 39 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
583 43:08 John J Kelsch 1095 M 36 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
775 44:41 John A. Burwell 1099 M 37 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
566 42:57 Tyler Gruber 1100 M 39 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job