AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2008 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
408 41:08 Scott Watson 1076 M 39 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
426 41:24 Dawn A. Carlson 1609 F 36 Colorado Springs Colo. U.S. Details
427 41:26 Robert C. Watkins 1247 M 40 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
433 41:29 Michael E. Dunn 1431 M 40 Mcdonough Ga. U.S. Details
458 41:45 Drew Marlar 1045 M 37 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
461 41:45 Michael Garrow 1260 M 36 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
471 41:49 Patrick A. Weigand 1116 M 38 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
481 41:55 Erik R. Carlson 1608 M 38 Colorado Springs Colo. U.S. Details
492 42:00 Brian Mahony 1271 M 36 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
502 42:05 Michael R. Hopperton 15628 M 40 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
503 42:06 Nancy Meck 1459 F 36 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
504 42:07 Doug S. Augustine 11346 M 36 Newnan Ga. U.S. Details
514 42:15 Nick Sucan 1466 M 39 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
516 42:16 Scott Reynolds 1141 M 39 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
520 42:18 Stan Silvert 1616 M 40 Mcdonough Ga. U.S. Details
521 42:20 Dustin Perdue 1075 M 36 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
531 42:28 Rick E. Sale 1287 M 38 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
533 42:30 Stephen Long 1642 M 40 Dacula Ga. U.S. Details
539 42:34 Michael J. Nash 1069 M 38 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
543 42:36 Brian R. Drueke 1238 M 37 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
548 42:42 Nathon S. Unnold 1643 M 37 Gainesville Ga. U.S. Details
554 42:45 Jamie W. Kreyling 1611 M 40 Ivins Utah U.S. Details
560 42:53 Robert B. Frame 1607 M 39 Lake Saint Louis Mo. U.S. Details
566 42:57 Tyler Gruber 1100 M 39 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
569 42:58 Mark M. Mcduffie 12250 M 38 Buford Ga. U.S. Details
576 43:04 Pablo Sanchez 405 M 40 Columbus Ga. U.S. Details
583 43:08 John J Kelsch 1095 M 36 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
607 43:18 Ralph Mumme 1024 M 40 Dacula Ga. U.S. Details
611 43:21 Bert E. Brush 12277 M 37 Jefferson Ga. U.S. Details
612 43:22 David C. Wilburn 1015 M 39 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
616 43:25 David B. Powell 10618 M 38 Loganville Ga. U.S. Details
622 43:27 Dennis W. Williamson 11357 M 36 Newnan Ga. U.S. Details
626 43:30 Juan C. Mora 1414 M 39 Austell Ga. U.S. Details
630 43:31 Tim E. Mount 1501 M 40 Ellijay Ga. U.S. Details
635 43:35 Manny S. Arora 12186 M 38 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
636 43:36 Chris D. Cowart 1524 M 40 Fort Mill S.C. U.S. Details
638 43:36 Michael A. Cappas 11362 M 38 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
640 43:38 Michael R. Marsh 10939 M 39 Snellville Ga. U.S. Details
641 43:38 Slade Casey 10781 M 40 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
650 43:45 Paolo Hawley 1018 M 37 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
658 43:47 Jamie A. Kohm 1355 M 40 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
660 43:48 Kristin Morgan 322 F 37 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
674 43:54 Joseph P. Patin Ii 1367 M 40 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
680 43:56 Guillermo Rodriguez 1153 M 39 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
688 44:00 Steve Lang 11475 M 36 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
689 44:00 Seneshaw Asress 1061 M 40 Snellville Ga. U.S. Details
694 44:02 James A. Kehoe 1105 M 39 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
723 44:19 Carolina Ayerbe 12477 F 36 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
727 44:20 Ermal K. Allen 1455 M 36 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
728 44:20 Brian Ritchie 1306 M 37 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details

Previous page | Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job