AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2008 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
34 31:45 Eric Ashton 101 M 40 Columbia S.C. U.S. Details
37 32:02 Scott P Strand 105 M 40 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
50 33:09 Leah Malot 55 F 36 Kenya Details
81 34:25 Bill Baldwin 168 M 36 Brevard N.C. U.S. Details
95 34:53 Paul Deaton 429 M 38 Mount Berry Ga. U.S. Details
107 35:23 Liza Hunter-galvan 63 F 39 San Antonio Texas New Zealand Details
114 35:34 Steven Wilcox 227 M 37 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
130 36:08 David A. Rindt 258 M 38 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
154 37:00 James A. Bickelhaupt 265 M 37 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
155 37:01 Brian T. O'neal 1077 M 38 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
156 37:02 Randy Hall 293 M 39 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
160 37:08 Raphael Hernandez 440 M 39 Buford Ga. U.S. Details
184 37:39 Mike Cosentino 308 M 37 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
186 37:42 Brent R. Fields 337 M 36 Porterdale Ga. U.S. Details
189 37:44 Jim Clemens 396 M 40 Madison Ala. U.S. Details
196 37:52 Steve Bell 342 M 36 Kennesaw Ga. U.S. Details
200 37:57 Douglas E. Long 1384 M 37 Charlotte N.C. U.S. Details
205 38:04 Donna Garcia 116 F 40 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
223 38:30 Matthew G. Johnson 1066 M 37 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
228 38:38 Jack Westrick 1445 M 37 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
232 38:45 Jodi K Suter 167 F 36 Spokane Wash. U.S. Details
235 38:47 Michael C. Owens 1526 M 37 Charleston S.C. U.S. Details
241 38:57 Craig Hoover 1314 M 39 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
242 38:59 Jason Hiestand 1604 M 36 Madison Wis. U.S. Details
253 39:03 Tom Wakefield 1253 M 38 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
258 39:07 Jason V. Philbin 330 M 37 Charlotte N.C. U.S. Details
260 39:09 Chip Owens 179 M 40 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
275 39:22 Miranda Shapiro Shapiro 438 F 40 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
282 39:26 Bill Mcelroy 1481 M 36 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
298 39:46 Taylor Gonsoulin 1197 M 36 Canton Ga. U.S. Details
302 39:51 Matthew G. Mason 1585 M 36 Memphis Tenn. U.S. Details
306 39:52 Chuck Jones 1191 M 37 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
309 39:53 Clifford M. Boswell 1523 M 36 Candler N.C. U.S. Details
314 40:01 Scott Bass 1286 M 39 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
316 40:02 John P. Hollmer 1068 M 39 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
329 40:12 Brad Buie 1626 M 37 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
331 40:15 Eileen Torres 132 F 38 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
337 40:20 Angela W. Slappy 339 F 36 Carrollton Ga. U.S. Details
342 40:25 Robert M. Rozar 1084 M 39 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
343 40:25 Robert A. Weinhold 1592 M 38 Doylestown Pa. U.S. Details
348 40:27 James D. Sorrells 361 M 36 Braselton Ga. U.S. Details
358 40:37 David K. Parsons 1117 M 37 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
359 40:37 Dwayne Holland 1490 M 40 Sugar Hill Ga. U.S. Details
374 40:49 Kevin G. Patton 253 M 37 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
375 40:50 Steven Julius 1324 M 38 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
387 40:55 Christopher D. Amet 1064 M 38 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
389 40:58 Thomas B. Boyd 1283 M 36 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
393 41:02 Stewart Tanner 1641 M 39 Winston Ga. U.S. Details
400 41:05 Jason T. Fulmer 1491 M 39 Buford Ga. U.S. Details
403 41:05 John A. Alsobrook 365 M 38 Sugar Hill Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job