AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2008 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
5241 1:02:58 Robert P. Clark 12976 M 33 Dayton Ohio U.S. Details
5238 1:02:57 Steven E. Moore 12784 M 32 Chattanooga Tenn. U.S. Details
5221 1:02:48 Frank T. Waterson 15267 M 32 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
5209 1:02:40 Jeremy N. Meisel 16421 M 35 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5202 1:02:36 Jerome W. Bramlett 16890 M 31 Lithonia Ga. U.S. Details
5195 1:02:34 Wendy H. Hartley 15327 F 32 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
5194 1:02:30 Tim R. Wright 16870 M 32 Auburn Ga. U.S. Details
5192 1:02:29 David W. Brown 11163 M 31 Mableton Ga. U.S. Details
5191 1:02:29 Allison L. Hamil 17113 F 35 Dawsonville Ga. U.S. Details
5169 1:02:16 Rodney Edwards 15898 M 31 Canton Ga. U.S. Details
5167 1:02:15 Laura T. Plank 16503 F 35 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5165 1:02:14 Brian M. Parker 17145 M 34 Athens Ga. U.S. Details
5160 1:02:12 Lynne Ann Lawson 16150 F 35 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5155 1:02:10 Lisa D. Taylor 11063 F 35 Conyers Ga. U.S. Details
5145 1:02:05 Timothy Buursema 10410 M 35 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
5137 1:02:03 Daniel James 15801 M 31 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
5131 1:01:59 Travis Lloyd 15004 F 34 Avondale Estates Ga. U.S. Details
5125 1:01:55 Christopher Y. Smith 16584 M 32 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5120 1:01:53 Colleen Kiernan 16220 F 31 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5118 1:01:52 Wade Thibault 12621 M 31 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5110 1:01:48 Courtney E. Moormann 16030 F 31 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
5101 1:01:46 Alex Hill 16563 M 35 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5098 1:01:44 Kenneth G. Rolston 11043 M 33 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
5095 1:01:43 Maria L. Carvalho 15094 F 35 Grayson Ga. U.S. Details
5094 1:01:42 Michael Overstreet 16308 M 34 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5089 1:01:40 Jeremy Berry 16545 M 33 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5079 1:01:37 Christine M. Scott 17406 F 33 Minneapolis Minn. U.S. Details
5075 1:01:36 John H. Gurr 12228 M 35 Gainesville Ga. U.S. Details
5067 1:01:32 Stephen J. Williams 15312 M 31 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
5065 1:01:32 Scott J. Greenfield 16715 M 31 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5063 1:01:31 Kelly J. Santurri 17345 F 32 Ocoee Fla. U.S. Details
5055 1:01:29 Ashley S. Bhatia 15517 F 35 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
5054 1:01:28 Kristal T. Greco 16874 F 31 Covington Ga. U.S. Details
5043 1:01:22 Scott Gennusa 15463 M 32 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
5042 1:01:22 Kevin J. Doughty 16341 M 33 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5024 1:01:15 Charles W. King 17480 M 35 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5021 1:01:13 Antonio R. Dupree 10606 M 35 Loganville Ga. U.S. Details
5013 1:01:12 Leslie S. Nation 10885 F 34 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
5009 1:01:10 Amy L. Kirsch 15285 F 34 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
5006 1:01:09 Melissa Danielson 15402 F 33 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
4995 1:01:07 Margaret A. Brandt 16001 F 35 Villa Rica Ga. U.S. Details
4993 1:01:05 Jason Lesniak 16813 M 32 Loganville Ga. U.S. Details
4990 1:01:03 Amy V. Mcdowell 16996 F 32 Temple Ga. U.S. Details
4986 1:01:03 Jennifer L. Jones 15310 F 32 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
4976 1:00:59 Jay N Wooley 15149 M 32 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4968 1:00:58 Ally Nga Lai Hung 10982 F 32 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
4965 1:00:57 Una Snyder 10670 F 34 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
4948 1:00:51 Joel M. Schickel 16371 M 34 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4939 1:00:48 Bridgette Guthrie 12768 F 35 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
4935 1:00:47 Todd J. Ferguson 10152 M 33 Dacula Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job