AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2008 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
4 28:43 Girma Tolla 8 M 33 Ethiopia Details
21 30:55 Tamrat A Kebede 145 M 34 Louisville Ky. Ethiopia Details
23 31:05 Birhanu Wukaw 160 M 35 Stone Mountain Ethiopia Details
2 28:34 Peter Kamais 5 M 31 Kenya Details
35 31:52 Rogers Rop 9 M 32 Kenya Details
19 30:31 Meshack Kosgei-kirwa 147 M 34 Fayetteville Kenya Details
106 35:20 Silah Misoi 151 M 34 Marietta Kenya Details
38 32:03 Luel G Nguru 152 M 32 Clarkston Kenya Details
40 32:20 Sammy Nyamongo 169 M 32 Marietta Kenya Details
59 33:44 Silvia Skvortsova 71 F 33 New York N.Y. Russia Details
42 32:23 Nataliya Berkut 52 F 33 Ukraine Details
12 29:47 Simon Sawe 20 M 34 Santa Fe N.M. U.S. Details
98 34:59 Mary Akor 75 F 31 Hawthorne Calif. U.S. Details
75 34:12 Joseph M Gibson 129 M 31 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
76 34:15 Jon M. Hager 200 M 32 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
112 35:32 Jason P. Dressler 223 M 34 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
173 37:24 Eric S. Boykin 230 M 32 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
339 40:22 Michael S. Farry 241 M 34 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
137 36:25 Stanford Bennett 254 M 33 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
249 39:02 Chris Bennett 268 M 33 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
547 42:39 Floren C. Ansley 304 F 32 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
263 39:11 Jason M. Russell 321 M 31 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
206 38:05 Kris Carpenter 323 F 34 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4159 57:40 Matt Petlovany 347 M 33 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
321 40:07 Tut Said 352 M 31 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
279 39:25 Euleen R Josiah-tanner 353 F 33 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
651 43:45 Steve Hovick 371 M 31 Athens Ga. U.S. Details
198 37:53 Scott Griffith 410 M 34 Niceville Fla. U.S. Details
101 35:00 Todd Bibb 421 M 35 Virginia Beach Va. U.S. Details
579 43:06 Jeffrey C. Hoffman 1023 M 34 Dacula Ga. U.S. Details
3425 55:13 Jim Baker 1029 M 35 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
501 42:05 Steve Naish 1032 M 35 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1767 49:46 Jimmy A. Markins 1041 M 34 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
1234 47:23 Mark J. Nowakowksi 1043 M 34 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
525 42:23 Marc A. Downs 1046 M 35 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
653 43:46 James W. Bryant 1047 M 32 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
483 41:56 Simon A. Henley 1048 M 34 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
692 44:02 Mark T. Linenberg 1058 M 35 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
363 40:41 Benny Sum 1067 M 33 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
734 44:24 Andy Christie 1086 M 31 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
312 39:59 Micah W. Boyett 1094 M 34 Loganville Ga. U.S. Details
289 39:35 Joey A. Knight 1097 M 34 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
447 41:38 Jeremy J. Baker 1115 M 32 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
410 41:09 Jonathan A. Bair 1123 M 35 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
654 43:46 Derek B. Pollard 1127 M 35 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
574 43:02 David D. Avery 1145 M 33 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
191 37:47 Thomas M. Carroll 1165 M 35 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
1426 48:23 Wesley Littlejohn 1168 M 35 Tucker Ga. U.S. Details
676 43:55 Isaac P. Gresham 1173 M 32 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
868 45:16 Angel O. Baez 1228 M 32 Villa Rica Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job