Peachtree Road Race Results

2008 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
2 28:34 Peter Kamais 5 M 31 Kenya Details
4 28:43 Girma Tolla 8 M 33 Ethiopia Details
35 31:52 Rogers Rop 9 M 32 Kenya Details
42 32:23 Nataliya Berkut 52 F 33 Ukraine Details
2985 53:52 Julie Elliott 11094 F 31 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
4104 57:29 Michael C. Dampier 11096 M 33 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
4132 57:34 William K. Starnes 11098 M 35 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
1027 46:13 Jeffrey B. Shell 11102 M 35 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
2127 50:59 Jeff R. Holton 11103 M 33 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
3839 56:27 Joshua A. Weeks 15887 M 33 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
4767 1:00:01 Jessica J. Strey 15892 F 33 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
4849 1:00:26 Laura D. Viel 15895 F 35 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
4597 59:18 Jason Walling 16908 M 35 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
76 34:15 Jon M. Hager 200 M 32 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3425 55:13 Jim Baker 1029 M 35 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
501 42:05 Steve Naish 1032 M 35 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1313 47:49 Matthew Fletcher 10064 M 34 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3554 55:39 Amy Brenner 10066 F 33 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4837 1:00:23 Matt Wise 10067 M 31 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2425 51:59 John C. Costopoulos 10086 M 35 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2297 51:33 Mark A. Champney 10104 M 33 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2625 52:44 Corey Perry 10116 M 33 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2249 51:24 Jenny L. Lazansky 10187 F 33 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1921 50:16 Vallee Ohayon 10202 F 32 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3431 55:15 Chris Norris 10233 M 34 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4248 57:57 3020 Arborwoods Dr Hinton 13202 F 34 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4147 57:38 Mandy Hickerson 15017 F 32 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2839 53:23 Chris Day 15024 M 31 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4976 1:00:59 Jay N Wooley 15149 M 32 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3856 56:30 Jeffrey T. Riner 15182 M 34 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1015 46:10 Arden M. Stelly 1389 F 32 Anderson S.C. U.S. Details
2856 53:25 Christy Riddle 13006 F 32 Anniston Ala. U.S. Details
1103 46:39 Jennifer I. Snell 13007 F 32 Anniston Ala. U.S. Details
651 43:45 Steve Hovick 371 M 31 Athens Ga. U.S. Details
494 42:02 Leisa C. Mccool 1510 F 31 Athens Ga. U.S. Details
2661 52:50 Jason W. Mcgahee 12699 M 31 Athens Ga. U.S. Details
1508 48:49 Julie Tashlein 12705 F 34 Athens Ga. U.S. Details
5165 1:02:14 Brian M. Parker 17145 M 34 Athens Ga. U.S. Details
547 42:39 Floren C. Ansley 304 F 32 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
263 39:11 Jason M. Russell 321 M 31 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
206 38:05 Kris Carpenter 323 F 34 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
321 40:07 Tut Said 352 M 31 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
279 39:25 Euleen R Josiah-tanner 353 F 33 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
831 45:03 Brook Pointer 1248 M 33 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
744 44:29 Michael A. Gragnani 1255 M 31 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
781 44:44 Dara Steele-belkin 1259 F 33 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
366 40:43 Josh Moffitt 1262 M 34 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
322 40:08 Brian J. Link 1280 M 33 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
443 41:36 Carter Griffith 1289 M 31 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
878 45:19 Eric R. Malone 1292 M 34 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job