AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2008 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
442 41:36 David Hicks 1296 M 35 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
443 41:36 Carter Griffith 1289 M 31 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
447 41:38 Jeremy J. Baker 1115 M 32 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
453 41:41 Eliot R. Rudnicki 1349 M 35 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
472 41:50 William P. Fischer 1593 M 34 Landenberg Pa. U.S. Details
475 41:51 Julius U. Lacerna 1577 M 31 Augusta Ga. U.S. Details
483 41:56 Simon A. Henley 1048 M 34 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
494 42:02 Leisa C. Mccool 1510 F 31 Athens Ga. U.S. Details
501 42:05 Steve Naish 1032 M 35 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
505 42:08 Joseph N. Wilson 1342 M 32 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
507 42:10 Pablo I Henderson 1628 M 34 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
512 42:14 Andrew S. Myers 1403 M 34 Douglasville Ga. U.S. Details
518 42:18 Kelly A. Cameron 1243 F 31 Stockbridge Ga. U.S. Details
525 42:23 Marc A. Downs 1046 M 35 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
538 42:34 Kei Morohoshi 1443 M 35 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
546 42:39 Christopher L. Rivard 10148 M 34 Dacula Ga. U.S. Details
547 42:39 Floren C. Ansley 304 F 32 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
574 43:02 David D. Avery 1145 M 33 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
579 43:06 Jeffrey C. Hoffman 1023 M 34 Dacula Ga. U.S. Details
587 43:11 Michiya Kamio 1311 M 35 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
608 43:19 Rob D. Alexander 1383 M 34 Jefferson Ga. U.S. Details
613 43:23 John W. Anderson 1560 M 34 Plainville Ga. U.S. Details
619 43:26 Seth Pajcic 1541 M 31 Jacksonville Fla. U.S. Details
624 43:28 Michael A. Chancey 1558 M 35 Phenix City Ala. U.S. Details
627 43:30 Matt Joseph 1323 M 34 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
651 43:45 Steve Hovick 371 M 31 Athens Ga. U.S. Details
652 43:45 Theodore M. Beiter 1539 M 31 Savannah Ga. U.S. Details
653 43:46 James W. Bryant 1047 M 32 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
654 43:46 Derek B. Pollard 1127 M 35 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
663 43:49 John C. Hansen 10542 M 33 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
676 43:55 Isaac P. Gresham 1173 M 32 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
692 44:02 Mark T. Linenberg 1058 M 35 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
693 44:02 Dana Corbin 10543 M 34 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
699 44:03 Blake H. Henry 12932 M 32 Auburn Ala. U.S. Details
711 44:10 Susan C. Clark 11664 F 34 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
718 44:17 Jaime M. Henry 12538 M 32 Sharpsburg Ga. U.S. Details
726 44:20 Ryan Webb 1372 M 34 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
730 44:21 Matthew H Welden 1302 M 31 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
734 44:24 Andy Christie 1086 M 31 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
744 44:29 Michael A. Gragnani 1255 M 31 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
752 44:33 Charles S. Barron 12506 M 35 Roopville Ga. U.S. Details
756 44:34 Patrick A. Mccolgan 13081 M 35 Columbus Ohio U.S. Details
757 44:35 Kasey L. Hoffman 10140 F 34 Dacula Ga. U.S. Details
760 44:36 Chad Whatley 11300 M 32 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
781 44:44 Dara Steele-belkin 1259 F 33 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
789 44:48 John A. Dickerson 10952 M 33 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
799 44:52 Geoff J. Warta 10449 M 31 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
810 44:56 Kraig M. Moormann 12473 M 32 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
823 45:00 Alec T. Lesley 1356 M 33 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
824 45:00 Jason C. Edwards 1309 M 33 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details

Previous page | Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job