AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2008 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
2 28:34 Peter Kamais 5 M 31 Kenya Details
4 28:43 Girma Tolla 8 M 33 Ethiopia Details
12 29:47 Simon Sawe 20 M 34 Santa Fe N.M. U.S. Details
19 30:31 Meshack Kosgei-kirwa 147 M 34 Fayetteville Kenya Details
21 30:55 Tamrat A Kebede 145 M 34 Louisville Ky. Ethiopia Details
23 31:05 Birhanu Wukaw 160 M 35 Stone Mountain Ethiopia Details
35 31:52 Rogers Rop 9 M 32 Kenya Details
38 32:03 Luel G Nguru 152 M 32 Clarkston Kenya Details
40 32:20 Sammy Nyamongo 169 M 32 Marietta Kenya Details
42 32:23 Nataliya Berkut 52 F 33 Ukraine Details
59 33:44 Silvia Skvortsova 71 F 33 New York N.Y. Russia Details
75 34:12 Joseph M Gibson 129 M 31 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
76 34:15 Jon M. Hager 200 M 32 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
98 34:59 Mary Akor 75 F 31 Hawthorne Calif. U.S. Details
101 35:00 Todd Bibb 421 M 35 Virginia Beach Va. U.S. Details
106 35:20 Silah Misoi 151 M 34 Marietta Kenya Details
112 35:32 Jason P. Dressler 223 M 34 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
137 36:25 Stanford Bennett 254 M 33 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
169 37:23 Matthew A. Mccallum 1603 M 33 Davenport Iowa U.S. Details
173 37:24 Eric S. Boykin 230 M 32 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
180 37:32 Christopher Pluchos 17501 M 33 Charlotte N.C. U.S. Details
191 37:47 Thomas M. Carroll 1165 M 35 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
198 37:53 Scott Griffith 410 M 34 Niceville Fla. U.S. Details
206 38:05 Kris Carpenter 323 F 34 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
227 38:36 Adam D. Ward 1533 M 31 North Augusta S.C. U.S. Details
249 39:02 Chris Bennett 268 M 33 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
263 39:11 Jason M. Russell 321 M 31 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
279 39:25 Euleen R Josiah-tanner 353 F 33 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
284 39:28 Bobby Wilder 1636 M 33 Myrtle Beach S.C. U.S. Details
286 39:30 Nicholas Evans 1620 M 31 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
287 39:31 Bob Wagoner 1550 M 35 Seminole Fla. U.S. Details
289 39:35 Joey A. Knight 1097 M 34 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
297 39:43 Andrew L. Saar 1340 M 32 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
303 39:51 Andrew D. Block 1330 M 35 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
312 39:59 Micah W. Boyett 1094 M 34 Loganville Ga. U.S. Details
317 40:02 Jason Pattillo 1535 M 33 Augusta Ga. U.S. Details
318 40:03 Aaron L. Bradley 1581 M 34 Destin Fla. U.S. Details
321 40:07 Tut Said 352 M 31 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
322 40:08 Brian J. Link 1280 M 33 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
339 40:22 Michael S. Farry 241 M 34 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
341 40:23 Matthew W. Keck 1297 M 31 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
363 40:41 Benny Sum 1067 M 33 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
366 40:43 Josh Moffitt 1262 M 34 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
383 40:53 Brett S. Cave 1409 M 31 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
391 41:01 Wesley E. Blythe 1401 M 31 Carrollton Ga. U.S. Details
409 41:08 Michael A. Gemmolva 10397 M 33 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
410 41:09 Jonathan A. Bair 1123 M 35 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
421 41:18 Kenneth Tate 1294 M 33 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
424 41:21 Garry C. Hurd 1591 M 34 Delmar N.Y. U.S. Details
432 41:29 Spencer W. Willbanks 1606 M 34 Chicago Ill. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job