AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2008 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
6 29:04 Leonard Mucheru Maina 12 M 30 Kenya Details
26 31:11 Tekeste Kebede 15 M 26 Ethiopia Details
15 30:16 Kasime Adillo 16 M 29 Ethiopia Details
58 33:31 Neriah Asiba 60 F 26 Kenya Details
60 33:47 Angelina Mutuku 61 F 26 Kenya Details
84 34:30 Nadia Ejjafini 64 F 27 Morroco Details
113 35:32 Leah Kiprono 65 F 28 Kenya Details
4812 1:00:14 Dustin A. Smith 11104 M 30 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
4102 57:28 Hannah Price 15881 F 29 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
2869 53:29 Jason E. Hamby 15891 M 30 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
4135 57:35 Elka Wilson 17462 F 27 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
71 34:04 Everlyne Lagat 56 F 27 Albuquerque N.M. Kenya Details
345 40:26 Chris B. Barber 1002 M 27 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3853 56:30 Jeffrey A. Ruderman 10015 M 28 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2900 53:34 Joseph D. Kalamaro 10018 M 27 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
716 44:16 Zach Middlebrooks 10044 M 30 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
349 40:28 Hamed J. Aziz 10060 M 28 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2203 51:15 Jeff C Dozier 10074 M 28 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4981 1:01:01 Manny D. Casanas 10177 M 29 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2118 50:58 Doug Penn 10215 M 27 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3281 54:46 Kevin Tatum 15026 M 27 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3149 54:23 Lauren Downs 15053 F 27 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4013 57:06 Mike Altman 15063 M 28 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
43 32:33 Robert M Wade 164 M 26 Arlington Va. U.S. Details
911 45:32 Kendra B. Todd 12700 F 27 Athens Ga. U.S. Details
294 39:39 Kyla M Barbour 121 F 29 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
174 37:26 Laurie M Knowles 125 F 30 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
103 35:09 Michael Gerber 305 M 28 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
176 37:28 Erik Olson 354 M 26 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
553 42:44 Nathan B. Knowles 1258 M 30 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1100 46:39 Colleen Burke 1267 F 28 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2183 51:10 William M. Mcclain 1282 M 30 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1871 50:05 Kyle Greer 1285 M 27 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1073 46:32 Jarrett D. Benson 1295 M 29 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
373 40:48 Peter Stewart 1303 M 29 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
708 44:10 Jerry Tillery 1305 M 28 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
927 45:38 Mike J. Burns 1320 M 28 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
598 43:14 Stephen Aultman 1321 M 30 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
259 39:09 Theo M. Sanchez 1326 M 26 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
633 43:35 Daniel F. Ridout 1327 M 28 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4184 57:45 Bart J. Debacker 1329 M 26 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
285 39:29 Anthony Walsh 1338 M 26 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
668 43:52 Devin C. Chidester 1339 M 28 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
439 41:35 Stephanie L. Cooke 1352 F 29 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
565 42:57 Adrian M. Villarreal 1353 M 30 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
669 43:52 Patrick Fleming 1360 M 30 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
301 39:50 Brad D. Hendrickson 1374 M 30 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
586 43:09 Allen Bray 1375 M 29 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
798 44:52 Matt Dranove 1442 M 28 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
175 37:28 Christopher R. Bair 1480 M 26 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job