Peachtree Road Race Results

2008 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
14 29:53 Josh Moen 14 M 26 Readlyn Iowa U.S. Details
26 31:11 Tekeste Kebede 15 M 26 Ethiopia Details
25 31:11 David Macheria Yout 19 M 26 Chester Pa. U.S. Details
58 33:31 Neriah Asiba 60 F 26 Kenya Details
60 33:47 Angelina Mutuku 61 F 26 Kenya Details
87 34:33 Samia Akbar 70 F 26 Herndon Va. U.S. Details
268 39:13 Kathryn Cavanaugh 122 F 26 Columbia S.C. U.S. Details
158 37:07 Mesert Kotu 126 F 26 Fayetteville Ethiopia Details
119 35:46 Ian Hornabrook 143 M 26 Pueblo Colo. U.S. Details
39 32:17 Benjamin R Payne 153 M 26 Columbus Miss. U.S. Details
43 32:33 Robert M Wade 164 M 26 Arlington Va. U.S. Details
197 37:53 Johanna B Allen 166 F 26 Woodbridge Va. U.S. Details
758 44:36 Jenny K. Selan 262 F 26 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
678 43:55 Issac W. Johnson 333 M 26 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
176 37:28 Erik Olson 354 M 26 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
791 44:48 Ryan Duncan 1049 M 26 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
4449 58:43 Bryan M Fisher 1142 M 26 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
625 43:29 Scott C. Meyer 1318 M 26 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
259 39:09 Theo M. Sanchez 1326 M 26 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4184 57:45 Bart J. Debacker 1329 M 26 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
285 39:29 Anthony Walsh 1338 M 26 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
175 37:28 Christopher R. Bair 1480 M 26 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
438 41:34 Bryan P. Novack 1553 M 26 Madison Ala. U.S. Details
577 43:05 Russell J Placey 1632 M 26 Birmingham Ala. U.S. Details
2068 50:46 Heather Hendrix 10327 F 26 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
3228 54:35 Eric M. Brown 10561 M 26 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
2168 51:07 Melissa L. Chapman 10587 F 26 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
1008 46:07 Brian Eklund 10760 M 26 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
1783 49:49 Jonathan R. Wyatt 10837 M 26 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
4589 59:16 Andrew P. Husack 11315 M 26 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details
1142 46:54 Aaron J. Ross 11443 M 26 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
614 43:24 David A. Kreidler 11452 M 26 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3195 54:30 Charles B. Sears 11459 M 26 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1599 49:08 Matthew T. Elder 11463 M 26 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3083 54:11 Lauren Gloster 11525 F 26 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
685 44:00 Austin L. Cohen 11638 M 26 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1125 46:48 Ashlea R. Bennett 11644 F 26 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3358 54:58 Ana Rawson 11679 F 26 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2432 52:01 Ryan C. Johnson 11745 M 26 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1495 48:45 Whitney N. Durham 11792 F 26 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2629 52:45 John T. Mccalla 11794 M 26 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2754 53:09 John David Huff 11799 M 26 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
404 41:06 Sarah R. Capstack 11835 F 26 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3190 54:29 Jeremy E. Levinson 11882 M 26 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2717 53:01 Tim Ludwick 11956 M 26 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1102 46:39 Andrew D. Studer 12018 M 26 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2691 52:56 Christine T. Rains 12019 F 26 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
3256 54:42 Keith F. Becker 12026 M 26 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1220 47:19 Joseph Heintzelman 12091 M 26 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1701 49:32 Julie A. Drake 12098 F 26 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job