Peachtree Road Race Results

2008 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
5248 1:03:02 William E. Streib 12143 M 25 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5232 1:02:55 Shannon C. Grabich 10789 F 21 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
5188 1:02:27 Michael Bussmann 15128 M 23 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
5172 1:02:18 Amanda K. Lee 17108 F 23 Dawsonville Ga. U.S. Details
5153 1:02:10 Jennifer L. Cobb 11076 F 24 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
5117 1:01:52 Julia Scroggin 10854 F 23 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
5109 1:01:48 Scott A. Perkins 15852 M 22 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
5107 1:01:48 Meera Modi 16244 F 24 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
5105 1:01:48 Rebecca C. Seaman 10345 F 25 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
5064 1:01:32 Kyle Jones 15904 M 24 Canton Ga. U.S. Details
5059 1:01:29 Ann L. Trippe 15797 F 21 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
5056 1:01:29 Margaret L. Trippe 11034 F 24 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
4989 1:01:03 Jonathan D. Peek 15527 M 23 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
4979 1:01:00 Jacob M. Weiss 15521 M 21 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
4969 1:00:58 Anne B. Shigley 16626 F 21 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4956 1:00:55 Elizabeth M. Kaplan 12344 F 23 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
4949 1:00:51 Clayton J. Love 15868 M 21 Duluth Ga. U.S. Details
4917 1:00:42 Michelle A. Broderick 13184 F 24 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4916 1:00:42 Erik Kristjanson 11555 M 25 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4899 1:00:38 Corey J. Mayo 1483 M 21 Gainesville Ga. U.S. Details
4859 1:00:29 James R. Goolsby 15834 M 24 Conyers Ga. U.S. Details
4858 1:00:29 Chase Cain 582 M 25 Lexington Ky. U.S. Details
4830 1:00:21 Ashley E. Green 16753 F 25 Jefferson Ga. U.S. Details
4756 59:59 Matthew Hale 12245 M 21 Buford Ga. U.S. Details
4750 59:58 Russell E. Porter 10563 M 25 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
4696 59:42 Trenton S. Theiler 15614 M 21 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
4598 59:18 Kevin Bokelmann 17460 M 21 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
4576 59:13 Allison L. Brown 16326 F 25 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4574 59:12 Shannon N. Hennessy 16407 F 25 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4565 59:09 Kevin S. Lyu 11136 M 23 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
4563 59:09 Mallory K. Davis 15982 F 23 Kennesaw Ga. U.S. Details
4479 58:49 Sarah E. Coyle 11661 F 21 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4478 58:49 Brandon C. Burke 11660 M 24 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4450 58:43 Tiffany C Fisher 257 F 25 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
4394 58:33 Sarah A. King 17009 F 22 Fairburn Ga. U.S. Details
4369 58:26 Melissa A. Linville 16305 F 25 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4276 58:05 Kirsten J. Johnson 17198 F 24 Chattanooga Tenn. U.S. Details
4230 57:54 Jessica S. Andres 15010 F 25 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4194 57:46 Wes Mendenhall 16748 M 25 Flowery Branch Ga. U.S. Details
4172 57:42 Kathryn R. Wueste 15809 F 24 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
4056 57:17 Kim Scarborough 15241 F 25 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
4049 57:16 Brad M. Evans 10768 M 21 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
4001 57:02 Jonathan Lee 15139 M 24 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3994 57:01 Ashley B. Sherwood 16692 F 25 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3951 56:51 Giannina A. Smith 16342 F 24 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3940 56:49 Cody F. Cummings 13032 M 25 Cannelburg Ind. U.S. Details
3921 56:45 Jason Sullivan 12594 M 24 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3885 56:35 Matt S. Brubaker 13089 M 23 Wheaton Ill. U.S. Details
3879 56:34 Jonathan J. Wales 10046 M 24 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3851 56:29 Drea Braxmeier 15419 F 24 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job