Peachtree Road Race Results

2008 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
8 29:22 Burka Gebo 3 M 21 Ethiopia Details
7 29:07 Macdonard Ondara 6 M 23 Kenya Details
51 33:13 Amane Gobena 51 F 25 Ethiopia Details
48 33:03 Pauline Wangui 53 F 24 Kenya Details
64 33:53 Hyvon Ngetich 58 F 23 Kenya Details
72 34:08 Jane Murage 59 F 21 Kenya Details
45 32:36 Ashu Kasim 62 F 23 Ethiopia Details
159 37:08 Jane Kibii 66 F 23 Kenya Details
57 33:30 Ogla Kimaiyo 73 F 22 Kenya Details
610 43:20 Jillian Lammers 338 F 22 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
615 43:25 Daniel M. Gormley 452 M 21 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
3512 55:32 Dean H. Phillips 11121 M 21 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
1551 48:56 Shannon J. Obrien 11131 F 25 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
4565 59:09 Kevin S. Lyu 11136 M 23 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
1 28:30 Terefe Maregu 1 M 25 Addis Abeba Ethiopia Details
9 29:25 Robert Letting 4 M 23 Albuquerque N.M. Kenya Details
140 36:28 Greg A. Johnson 205 M 21 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
632 43:35 Jeremy Ballard 1005 M 25 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3879 56:34 Jonathan J. Wales 10046 M 24 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1311 47:49 Haley H. Burke 10089 F 21 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
910 45:32 Ryan Knight 10112 M 24 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
713 44:11 Jay J Foley 13143 M 24 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3351 54:58 Andrew Sprague 13174 M 21 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4230 57:54 Jessica S. Andres 15010 F 25 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2891 53:32 Caroline E. Bradley 15032 F 23 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
5188 1:02:27 Michael Bussmann 15128 M 23 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4001 57:02 Jonathan Lee 15139 M 24 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
264 39:12 Timothy J. Israel 382 M 21 Asheville N.C. U.S. Details
68 33:56 T Patrick Hynes 416 M 25 Astoria N.Y. U.S. Details
65 33:53 Ashenafi Arega 135 M 24 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
53 33:18 Andrew Leonard 148 M 23 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
46 32:54 Andrew J Heath 172 M 24 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
166 37:18 Nick D. Leblanc 290 M 24 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
170 37:23 James R. Couch 291 M 25 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
580 43:06 Ashley E. King 297 F 22 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
486 41:58 Jenna Downey 298 F 23 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
100 34:59 Enrique Sanchez 309 M 21 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
152 36:53 Wil Cramer 315 M 24 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
261 39:09 Angela K. Giuliani 355 F 25 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
88 34:33 Jonathan Fox 435 M 23 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
216 38:21 Allison R Dublinski 439 F 24 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
841 45:07 Neal Papevies 1246 M 25 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
491 42:00 Christopher Fellows 1254 M 23 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
809 44:54 Mark S. Burton 1281 M 21 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
362 40:39 Joe Mccoy 1293 M 25 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1224 47:20 Matthew Stewart 1312 M 24 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1084 46:35 Analise Zaunbrecher 1343 F 25 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1579 49:01 Laura Zaunbrecher 1344 F 25 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
769 44:40 Stephen G. Cohn 1346 M 25 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
356 40:35 Chris Bruce 1350 M 22 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job