AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2008 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
8 29:22 Burka Gebo 3 M 21 Ethiopia Details
13 29:49 Worku M Beyi 7 M 21 Bronx N.Y. U.S. Details
3 28:38 Daniel G Kipkoech 11 M 21 Kennesaw Kenya Details
72 34:08 Jane Murage 59 F 21 Kenya Details
105 35:15 Meskerem Legasse 67 F 21 Bronx N.Y. Ethiopia Details
24 31:09 Bernard M Ondimu 165 M 21 Marietta Kenya Details
140 36:28 Greg A. Johnson 205 M 21 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
210 38:09 Casey J. Gramling 256 M 21 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
100 34:59 Enrique Sanchez 309 M 21 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
202 37:58 Erin N. Sutton 314 F 21 Dallas Ga. U.S. Details
115 35:36 Brent E. Almand 351 M 21 Locust Grove Ga. U.S. Details
85 34:32 Phillip J. Martin 368 M 21 Oakwood Ga. U.S. Details
264 39:12 Timothy J. Israel 382 M 21 Asheville N.C. U.S. Details
82 34:27 Kurt Roeser 431 M 21 Naples Fla. U.S. Details
763 44:37 Leeann N Nawrocki 451 F 21 Cocoa Beach Fla. U.S. Details
615 43:25 Daniel M. Gormley 452 M 21 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
2015 50:36 Scott Phillips 454 M 21 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
217 38:21 Julio R. Quintana 1106 M 21 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
904 45:30 Soibhan A Wolcott 1183 F 21 Conyers Ga. U.S. Details
151 36:52 Stuart R. Vassey 1237 M 21 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
809 44:54 Mark S. Burton 1281 M 21 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
557 42:49 Billy J. Brown 1426 M 21 Locust Grove Ga. U.S. Details
4899 1:00:38 Corey J. Mayo 1483 M 21 Gainesville Ga. U.S. Details
749 44:31 Matthew J. Morrisette 1528 M 21 Mount Pleasant S.C. U.S. Details
1329 47:54 Donnie L. Arscott 1551 M 21 Lakeland Fla. U.S. Details
291 39:36 Paul E. Baker 1571 M 21 Camden Ohio U.S. Details
540 42:36 Kyle Louis 1572 M 21 Dayton Ohio U.S. Details
570 42:59 David Zampini 1586 M 21 Germantown Tenn. U.S. Details
1118 46:45 Derrick Woodfield 1622 M 21 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
634 43:35 Rebecca Willett 1639 F 21 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
1311 47:49 Haley H. Burke 10089 F 21 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
639 43:37 Brad C. Johnson 10391 M 21 Snellville Ga. U.S. Details
1660 49:24 Robert Xu 10447 M 21 Cumming Ga. U.S. Details
1164 47:01 Dylan P. Kelly 10533 M 21 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
1729 49:38 James R. Mitchell 10554 M 21 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
2036 50:39 Kelsey E. Nixon 10709 F 21 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
4049 57:16 Brad M. Evans 10768 M 21 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
5232 1:02:55 Shannon C. Grabich 10789 F 21 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
3512 55:32 Dean H. Phillips 11121 M 21 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
1322 47:51 Drew K. Shealy 11185 M 21 Powder Springs Ga. U.S. Details
406 41:07 Leah M. Derringer 11200 F 21 Douglasville Ga. U.S. Details
857 45:11 Melissa R. Anderson 11368 F 21 Peachtree City Ga. U.S. Details
4479 58:49 Sarah E. Coyle 11661 F 21 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3027 53:58 Thomas K. Alexander 11896 M 21 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
4756 59:59 Matthew Hale 12245 M 21 Buford Ga. U.S. Details
2744 53:06 Kevin P. Day 12410 M 21 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
1619 49:15 Stephen M. Walker 12451 M 21 Dallas Ga. U.S. Details
561 42:53 Craig Rawe 12629 M 21 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
861 45:14 Kevin Haynie 12694 M 21 Martin Ga. U.S. Details
1375 48:07 Taylor M. Kennedy 12882 M 21 Ponte Vedra Beach Fla. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job