AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2008 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
5 28:52 Dmessew Tsega 2 M 20 Ethiopia Details
122 35:51 Emebet Bacha 54 F 17 Ethiopia Details
581 43:07 Jeffery S. Jenkins 12930 M 18 Opelika Ala. U.S. Details
3093 54:13 James W. Marchand 13015 M 16 Mobile Ala. U.S. Details
4404 58:35 Cameron R. Bradford 17296 M 16 Cullman Ala. U.S. Details
86 34:32 Ilsa Paulson 79 F 19 Flagstaff Ariz. U.S. Details
157 37:03 Joshua P. Jones 391 M 19 Live Oak Fla. U.S. Details
617 43:25 Callie A. Cooper 392 F 17 Saint Augustine Fla. U.S. Details
194 37:49 Steven R. Schiff 393 M 17 Satellite Beach Fla. U.S. Details
92 34:45 Jeff Hensley 432 M 18 Gainesville Fla. U.S. Details
779 44:43 Calvin Vannoy 1544 M 18 Tallahassee Fla. U.S. Details
230 38:41 Benton Jones 1549 M 17 Clearwater Fla. U.S. Details
562 42:54 Courtney M. Cooper 12884 F 19 Saint Augustine Fla. U.S. Details
16 30:18 Girma Mecheso 50 M 20 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
67 33:55 Dustin C. Tetley 201 M 20 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
163 37:13 Tim D. Halinski 202 M 18 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
144 36:33 Joshua L. Farris 207 M 18 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
987 46:01 Colin P. Conroy 210 M 18 Dacula Ga. U.S. Details
320 40:04 Christopher J. Mayer 212 M 20 Dacula Ga. U.S. Details
589 43:11 Justin L. Davis 213 M 17 Dacula Ga. U.S. Details
648 43:43 Allyson R. Mcginty 220 F 17 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
330 40:15 Danny Cook 228 M 17 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
207 38:07 Austin C. Hunt 229 M 17 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
104 35:15 Mike M. Mcclay 231 M 16 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
131 36:11 Michael Sexton 234 M 17 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
49 33:08 Matthew J. Hickey 235 M 20 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
134 36:20 Douglas R. Kalmbach 236 M 17 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
149 36:45 Eric J. Nawyn 239 M 18 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
490 42:00 Allison Kreutzer 240 F 20 Lilburn Ga. U.S. Details
111 35:29 David J. May 244 M 19 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
255 39:03 Nick Huguenard 247 M 18 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
254 39:03 Christian Erdman 248 M 16 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
240 38:56 Janel Blancett 263 F 20 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
162 37:11 Tucker Hartley 267 M 18 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
1787 49:50 Austin R. Thurlow 273 M 18 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
434 41:31 Christopher A. Ritchie 278 M 20 Douglasville Ga. U.S. Details
121 35:51 Matthew D. Clay 280 M 18 Douglasville Ga. U.S. Details
204 38:04 Thomas B. Clarke 281 M 20 Kennesaw Ga. U.S. Details
77 34:19 Darcy J. Wilson 285 M 17 Newnan Ga. U.S. Details
251 39:03 Katharine N Showalter 302 F 17 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
250 39:03 Katharine N. Showalter 303 F 17 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
165 37:15 Knox Sutterfield 324 M 19 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
221 38:24 James A. Watters 327 M 20 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
671 43:52 Phillip S. Burks 335 M 20 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
63 33:52 Brady W. Bennett 349 M 20 Ball Ground Ga. U.S. Details
247 39:00 Chance A. Pike 350 F 17 Winston Ga. U.S. Details
328 40:12 Grant T. Russell 356 M 19 Gainesville Ga. U.S. Details
91 34:45 Nolan M. Clark 358 M 17 Gainesville Ga. U.S. Details
549 42:42 Adam H. Williams 363 M 20 Sugar Hill Ga. U.S. Details
1052 46:24 Phillip D. Parks 366 M 17 Buford Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job