AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2008 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
3026 53:58 Anna G. Alexander 11897 F 16 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
3682 55:59 Katherine M. Amatulli 12341 F 18 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
2058 50:45 Sean W. Andersen 15152 M 17 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3848 56:29 Jessica Ashe 10171 F 20 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
122 35:51 Emebet Bacha 54 F 17 Ethiopia Details
2351 51:44 Lindsey J. Baker 12974 F 17 Brookville Ohio U.S. Details
3573 55:40 Katie Bankieris 11317 F 20 Fayetteville Ga. U.S. Details
3175 54:27 Danielle N. Barker 16788 F 16 Lawrenceville Ga. U.S. Details
4804 1:00:12 William A. Barker 17203 M 17 Kernersville N.C. U.S. Details
526 42:24 Nick Bays 1429 M 19 Mcdonough Ga. U.S. Details
4890 1:00:34 Meredith H. Beach 13026 F 16 Jackson Tenn. U.S. Details
3045 54:02 Chase Beasley 16857 M 19 Stone Mountain Ga. U.S. Details
470 41:48 Jack A. Bell 1144 M 16 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
63 33:52 Brady W. Bennett 349 M 20 Ball Ground Ga. U.S. Details
195 37:50 Austin L. Bennett 1415 M 16 Ball Ground Ga. U.S. Details
240 38:56 Janel Blancett 263 F 20 Smyrna Ga. U.S. Details
1796 49:52 Matthew Boling 15069 M 17 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1146 46:56 Randall J. Bourquin 10258 M 19 Suwanee Ga. U.S. Details
4404 58:35 Cameron R. Bradford 17296 M 16 Cullman Ala. U.S. Details
225 38:33 Adam M. Bradley 1128 M 20 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
4761 1:00:00 Timothy Bradley 10019 M 18 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
682 43:57 Andrey C. Brantner 1151 M 16 Snellville Ga. U.S. Details
4814 1:00:15 John P. Brass 16525 M 18 Dunwoody Ga. U.S. Details
3437 55:16 Donald H. Brewer-calvert 12056 M 17 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
914 45:33 Felicity E. Brower 12793 F 19 Cary N.C. U.S. Details
642 43:38 Megan N. Brower 12794 F 19 Cary N.C. U.S. Details
1876 50:05 Ben Brown 1425 M 19 Locust Grove Ga. U.S. Details
2092 50:51 Joshua A. Brown 11007 M 17 Tucker Ga. U.S. Details
5003 1:01:08 Danielle Brown 16011 F 16 Woodstock Ga. U.S. Details
506 42:10 Zachary J. Burg 11208 M 19 Douglasville Ga. U.S. Details
1383 48:09 Alixanna K. Burg 11209 F 17 Douglasville Ga. U.S. Details
671 43:52 Phillip S. Burks 335 M 20 Decatur Ga. U.S. Details
3173 54:26 Antonio R. Burt 1468 M 18 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details
2803 53:18 Peggy E. Busbee 12844 F 20 Aiken S.C. U.S. Details
750 44:31 Emma K. Bussard 12442 F 18 Carrollton Ga. U.S. Details
4754 59:59 Kelsey L Campolong 17448 F 17 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3715 56:06 Abby M. Carney 10875 F 17 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
2500 52:19 Benjamin T. Carroll 10122 M 17 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
199 37:57 Spencer Carter 1019 M 17 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
905 45:30 Jed E. Chapin 11058 M 17 Norcross Ga. U.S. Details
2947 53:44 Jimmy Cheng 11019 M 17 Tucker Ga. U.S. Details
1646 49:21 Alethea L. Chiappone 10638 F 19 Marietta Ga. U.S. Details
1054 46:26 Stas Christiansen 1136 M 18 Roswell Ga. U.S. Details
91 34:45 Nolan M. Clark 358 M 17 Gainesville Ga. U.S. Details
2332 51:40 Elizabeth A. Clark 12501 F 20 Rockmart Ga. U.S. Details
204 38:04 Thomas B. Clarke 281 M 20 Kennesaw Ga. U.S. Details
121 35:51 Matthew D. Clay 280 M 18 Douglasville Ga. U.S. Details
1291 47:42 Joshua L. Clay 1219 M 16 Douglasville Ga. U.S. Details
4762 1:00:00 Jordan H. Cleare 15057 M 18 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1702 49:32 Kelly Click 11886 M 16 Atlanta Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job