AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2008 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
5 28:52 Dmessew Tsega 2 M 20 Ethiopia Details
122 35:51 Emebet Bacha 54 F 17 Ethiopia Details
428 41:27 Doug G. Olsen 1192 M 16 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
209 38:08 Christopher Svidesskis 1619 M 16 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
665 43:51 Cody C Hackney 1640 M 16 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
1072 46:32 Mark Hansen 11097 M 17 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
1320 47:51 Ross D. Tucker 11109 M 19 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
2489 52:17 Scott B. Gilleland 11116 M 20 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
1330 47:55 Robert F. Gettinger 11117 M 16 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
771 44:40 Jennifer L. Cook 11124 F 17 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
2136 51:00 Margaret L. Tucker 16901 F 17 Acworth Ga. U.S. Details
2803 53:18 Peggy E. Busbee 12844 F 20 Aiken S.C. U.S. Details
2586 52:35 Joseph M. Mets 12846 M 20 Aiken S.C. U.S. Details
67 33:55 Dustin C. Tetley 201 M 20 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
163 37:13 Tim D. Halinski 202 M 18 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
144 36:33 Joshua L. Farris 207 M 18 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
146 36:37 Tyler S Tomy 445 M 16 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
327 40:11 Seth S Tomy 446 M 17 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
371 40:47 Fraser W Reade 455 M 16 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
537 42:34 Ryan W Winkel 1009 M 17 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
245 39:00 Alex Keeter 1010 M 16 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
199 37:57 Spencer Carter 1019 M 17 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
334 40:17 Andrew George 1026 M 16 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
142 36:30 Ryan T. Knobbe 1028 M 16 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
281 39:25 Dustin S. Hsu 1030 M 16 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1091 46:36 Collin J. Reese 1031 M 17 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
385 40:54 Mitchell M Foley 1618 M 17 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4594 59:18 Katie M Winkel 10011 F 17 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4761 1:00:00 Timothy Bradley 10019 M 18 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2997 53:54 Sydney M. Halinski 10043 F 16 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1458 48:32 Andrew P. Norris 10052 M 19 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2084 50:50 Kevin Sevcik 10056 M 18 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1188 47:10 Krishna R. Masoor 10062 M 17 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2166 51:05 Sarah E. Foreman 10069 F 19 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1472 48:37 Nick J. Spenello 10087 M 18 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2500 52:19 Benjamin T. Carroll 10122 M 17 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3340 54:56 Kimberly J. Demetriou 10154 F 20 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2039 50:40 Megan Sweeney 10161 F 17 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
3848 56:29 Jessica Ashe 10171 F 20 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1802 49:54 Ryan A. Hamilton 10194 M 16 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1477 48:38 Hayley S. Jeffers 10195 F 16 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
997 46:04 Jack W. Dembowski 10204 M 16 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1643 49:21 Joe J. Dembowski 10205 M 19 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4143 57:37 Timo A. Holmquist 10218 M 17 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
2291 51:31 Paul J. Gorelick 10221 M 20 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
1535 48:53 Kenny N. Lawler 10231 M 16 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
384 40:54 Sydney Marshall 10235 F 16 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
736 44:26 Ryan Ng 12310 M 17 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4951 1:00:53 Aaron H. Martin 15036 M 16 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details
4762 1:00:00 Jordan H. Cleare 15057 M 18 Alpharetta Ga. U.S. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job